Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4937,142
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8447,360
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6767,255
YaoundeCameroon 9,1435,681
YokoCameroon 9,2095,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9492,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5383,442
YanjiChina 13,9208,650
YichangChina 15,6379,717
YinchuanChina 14,7759,181
YiningChina 13,5498,420
YariguiesColombia 338210
YamasaDominican Republic 1,138707
YasicaDominican Republic 1,227763
YazdIran 12,6857,883
YakushimaJapan 15,0929,379
YamagataJapan 13,8668,616
YamaguchiJapan 14,6959,132
YokkaichiJapan 14,3638,925
YokohamaJapan 14,1478,791
YonagoJapan 14,4859,001
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0299,960
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,20110,067
YeMyanmar 17,10210,627
YolaNigeria 9,1655,695
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8019,198
YurimaguasPeru 1,7011,057
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5257,161
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9878,070
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5937,825
Yakima, WaUsa 6,2863,907
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9814,959
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5383,442
York, PaUsa 3,5392,199
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7512,331
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,1973,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -