Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1069,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,64611,587
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8479,226
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4749,616
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67710,985
WoomeraAustralia 16,18410,057
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78411,051
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4324,618
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7764,832
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1312,567
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9182,435
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1883,224
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6613,518
WillemstadCurašao 468291
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1855,708
WajimaJapan 14,1268,778
WakamatsuJapan 13,9568,672
WakayamaJapan 14,5029,012
WakkanaiJapan 13,1728,185
WajirKenya 12,3137,651
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9346,173
WindhoekNamibia 10,1996,338
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4817,756
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,802
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5757,814
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5157,777
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7097,898
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6407,855
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6737,875
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7287,910
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8237,968
WintonNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
WarsawPoland 9,3995,841
WroclawPoland 9,1315,674
WonsanSouth Korea 14,3658,926
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3257,037
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9266,789
WauSudan 10,8816,761
WaddingtonUk 7,9604,946
Waco, TxUsa 3,7132,307
Wake IslandUsa 12,9588,052
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4352,756
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4932,792
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1521,958
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1093,796
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Warren, OhUsa 3,7312,318
Warren, PaUsa 3,7922,357
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4142,122
Washington, IaUsa 4,1462,576
Washington, InUsa 3,7302,318
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4182,124
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9642,463
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7462,949
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2002,610
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,8792,410
Waverly, OhUsa 3,5802,225
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,7681,720
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1861,980
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3982,112
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,8342,383
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,8072,366
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,6252,253
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5242,190
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2201,379
West Point, GaUsa 3,0621,903
West Point, NyUsa 3,6132,245
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8662,403
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7882,354
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,9682,466
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,1692,590
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2563,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6672,279
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,2121,996
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4452,141
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6742,283
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3493,324
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5242,190
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4822,164
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,9351,824
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8192,373
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4972,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5002,796
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8183,615
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7852,974
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9981,863
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9763,092
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1011,927
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4462,141
Wooster, OhUsa 3,7352,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -