Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,0554,384
UaupesBrazil 1,045650
UbatubaBrazil 4,5572,831
UberabaBrazil 4,0532,519
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4694,020
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8108,582
UpernavikGreenland 7,2084,479
UummannaqGreenland 7,0304,369
UdineItaly 8,8915,525
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9245,545
UenoJapan 14,4028,949
UnzendakeJapan 14,8889,251
UrakawaJapan 13,3988,326
UshibukaJapan 14,9519,291
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0398,724
UwajimaJapan 14,7309,153
UkmergeLithuania 9,5965,963
UtenaLithuania 9,6435,992
UlaangomMongolia 13,3218,278
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7288,531
UlgiiMongolia 13,3578,300
UliastaiMongolia 13,6398,476
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3948,323
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,7958,572
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4008,948
UfaRussia 11,4327,104
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2976,399
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,2948,261
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3047,025
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,1198,152
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5866,578
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2887,015
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0197,469
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7266,665
Umm BeninSudan 11,4057,087
UmeňSweden 9,2225,730
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,32810,768
Udon ThaniThailand 17,05210,596
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,94610,530
UrfaTurkey 11,1526,930
UsakTurkey 10,3156,410
Uman’Ukraine 10,1136,284
UzgorodUkraine 9,5435,930
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5822,226
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7872,353
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Urbana, OhUsa 3,7192,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -