Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5598,426
TiranaAlbania 9,4585,877
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2735,141
TebessaAlgeria 8,4885,275
TimimounAlgeria 7,7484,815
TindoufAlgeria 6,9174,298
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3045,160
TrelewArgentina 5,7913,599
TucumanArgentina 3,9932,481
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,02310,578
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,02310,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,34810,159
TibooburraAustralia 15,8539,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7639,795
TshaneBotswana 10,7056,652
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5962,235
TarauacaBrazil 1,8651,159
TauaBrazil 3,7782,347
TefeBrazil 1,512940
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3892,727
TeresinaBrazil 3,4942,171
TiriosBrazil 1,8291,136
TorresBrazil 4,8032,985
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8951,799
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9002,423
TriunfoBrazil 4,0942,544
TucuruiBrazil 2,7461,706
TuriacuBrazil 3,0791,914
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9604,325
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6344,744
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7063,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6454,129
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7453,570
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7382,944
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5462,825
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7584,199
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9762,471
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9862,477
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9972,484
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3003,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3412,698
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2703,275
TaiyuanChina 14,8619,235
TaoyuanChina 16,0409,967
TengchongChina 16,10210,006
TønderDenmark 8,5915,338
TylstrupDenmark 8,6715,388
TystofteDenmark 8,7495,437
TamayoDominican Republic 1,089677
TahrirEgypt 10,6396,611
TantaEgypt 10,6636,626
TallinEstonia 9,5105,910
TartuEstonia 9,6385,989
TampereFinland 9,4295,860
TurkuFinland 9,3645,819
ToulonFrance 8,3105,164
ToulouseFrance 7,9484,939
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5355,304
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
TchibanGabon 9,1995,716
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4597,121
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4065,224
TamaleGhana 7,7074,789
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7356,050
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7396,052
TimehriGuyana 1,445898
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8491,149
TelaHonduras 1,9391,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,0069,947
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,0069,947
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,02211,821
TabrizIran 11,7287,288
TeheranIran 12,2477,610
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9876,827
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2575,752
TarvisioItaly 8,9165,540
TermoliItaly 9,0555,627
TorinoItaly 8,4635,259
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4575,255
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8695,511
TrevicoItaly 9,0825,644
TrevisoItaly 8,8115,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9335,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4585,256
TabouIvory Coast 7,0594,386
TadotsuJapan 14,5719,055
TakadaJapan 14,0818,750
TakamatsuJapan 14,5529,043
TakayamaJapan 14,2188,835
TanegashimaJapan 15,0459,349
TatenoJapan 14,0678,741
TateyamaJapan 14,1738,808
TokushimaJapan 14,5499,041
TokyoJapan 14,1208,774
TomakomaiJapan 13,4238,341
TottoriJapan 14,4368,970
ToyamaJapan 14,1718,806
ToyookaJapan 14,4028,949
TsuJapan 14,3848,939
TsurugaJapan 14,3268,902
TsuyamaJapan 14,4869,002
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1937,577
TripoliLebanon 10,9906,829
TobrukLibya 9,9816,202
TripoliLibya 8,9655,571
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4285,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5268,405
TolanaroMadagascar 13,2398,227
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,9228,030
ThyoloMalawi 12,0147,466
TawauMalaysia 18,26711,351
TessalitMali 7,8264,863
TimbuktuMali 7,4194,610
TombMali 7,4214,611
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5254,055
TacubayaMexico 3,2442,016
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2252,004
TarialanMongolia 13,5138,397
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5568,424
TsetserlegMongolia 13,7418,539
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1098,768
TangierMorocco 7,2254,490
TarfayaMorocco 6,4444,005
TazaMorocco 7,3784,585
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,50410,256
TaungooMyanmar 16,66910,358
ThandweMyanmar 16,61310,323
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7178,524
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5937,825
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5727,812
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6907,886
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8537,987
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8748,000
TahouaNiger 8,3155,167
TillaberyNiger 7,9144,918
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6529,105
TromsoNorway 9,1155,664
TrondheimNorway 8,7375,429
ThumraitOman 13,3278,281
TacnaPeru 2,9651,843
TarapotoPeru 1,7751,103
TrujilloPeru 2,0521,275
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,17410,672
TorunPoland 9,2305,735
TimisoaraRomania 9,5125,911
TambovRussia 10,7096,654
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8367,976
TaraRussia 12,0837,509
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,4467,113
TermezRussia 13,3338,285
TernejRussia 13,4388,351
TobolskRussia 11,7457,298
TomskRussia 12,4517,737
Tot’MaRussia 10,4636,502
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9186,784
TuapseRussia 10,9136,782
TuraRussia 11,8807,383
TurukhanskRussia 11,5687,189
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8557,367
TortosaSpain 7,8454,875
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,41310,199
TokerSudan 11,6627,247
TartousSyria 10,9836,825
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0309,961
TaboraTanzania 11,6297,227
TakThailand 16,98910,557
TrangThailand 17,95311,156
TabligboTogo 8,0034,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9464,938
TunisTunisia 8,6745,390
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1447,546
TireeUk 7,6524,755
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9424,935
TernopilUkraine 9,7706,071
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9783,094
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0101,870
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5895,338
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1111,933
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7851,731
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4611,529
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1031,928
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7032,301
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2712,654
Temple, TxUsa 3,6872,291
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1201,939
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1281,944
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8042,364
Toledo, IaUsa 4,2852,663
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,8732,407
Tooele, UtUsa 5,3873,347
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1732,593
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7242,314
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,5702,840
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4622,151
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8633,022
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9572,459
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2121,996
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6922,916
TashkentUzbekistan 13,1548,174
TumeremoVenezuela 1,082672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -