Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2698,245
ShkoderAlbania 9,4275,858
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3785,206
SaltaArgentina 3,7702,343
San AntonioArgentina 5,5273,434
San LuisArgentina 4,6832,910
San RafaelArgentina 4,8112,989
Santa RosaArgentina 5,0743,153
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,1112,555
SarmientoArgentina 6,0283,746
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8569,232
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8579,232
SalzburgAustria 8,8675,510
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6487,238
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8657,373
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7877,325
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2483,261
SaveBenin 8,0905,027
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0621,903
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3165,789
SalvadorBrazil 4,3352,694
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6522,891
SantaremBrazil 2,2001,367
SantosBrazil 4,5142,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2482,640
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7201,690
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0332,506
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6952,917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4662,775
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4492,764
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2272,005
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5852,849
São PauloBrazil 4,4582,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2242,625
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9921,238
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0332,506
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2132,618
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2952,669
SobralBrazil 3,6822,288
SoureBrazil 2,7131,686
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6692,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0483,137
SurubimBrazil 4,3342,693
SadovoBulgaria 9,8666,131
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7416,053
SofiaBulgaria 9,7316,047
SiemreapCambodia 17,51210,882
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0752,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8253,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1142,557
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7324,183
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3512,704
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8153,613
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3992,734
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1523,201
Scott, SkCanada 5,9363,688
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6502,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0752,532
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0972,546
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1745,080
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0013,107
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9983,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2662,651
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7233,556
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7303,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3102,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1383,814
SalCape Verde 5,2983,292
SantiagoChile 4,6822,909
SewellChile 4,7472,950
ShanghaiChina 15,3879,562
ShantouChina 16,35610,163
ShenyangChina 14,2218,837
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,233766
Simon BolivarColombia 437272
San JoseCosta Rica 1,423885
SibenikCroatia 9,1145,664
SplitCroatia 9,1605,692
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9685,573
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6015,345
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,194742
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,109689
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,178732
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,201746
SamanaDominican Republic 1,196743
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,105687
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,190740
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,107688
San JuanDominican Republic 1,134705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,126700
SanchezDominican Republic 1,191740
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,208750
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,210752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,102685
San GabrielEcuador 1,154717
SalloumEgypt 10,1046,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1816,327
SohagEgypt 10,8406,736
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0086,840
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0451,271
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,8254,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4575,877
StrasbourgFrance 8,4705,263
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2041,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9241,196
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1026,899
SchleswigGermany 8,6325,364
StuttgartGermany 8,5855,335
SamosGreece 10,1276,293
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8926,147
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9286,170
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6764,149
SiguiriGuinea 6,7864,217
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0351,264
SzegedHungary 9,4165,851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1425,681
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3034,538
SagarIndia 15,1499,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0708,743
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,44910,222
SemnanIran 12,4207,718
ShahroudIran 12,4947,764
ShirazIran 12,6627,868
ShannonIreland 7,4014,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4625,258
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1365,677
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3565,814
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6405,369
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5235,296
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1965,714
SigonellaItaly 9,0855,646
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1924,469
SagaJapan 14,8359,219
SaigoJapan 14,4138,956
SakaiJapan 14,4798,997
SakataJapan 13,8358,597
SapporoJapan 13,3968,324
SaseboJapan 14,8719,241
SendaiJapan 13,8358,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,7549,168
ShimonosekiJapan 14,7409,160
ShinjoJapan 13,8248,590
ShionomisakiJapan 14,5419,036
ShirakawaJapan 13,9708,681
ShizuokaJapan 14,2598,860
SumotoJapan 14,5069,014
SuttsuJapan 13,4748,373
SuwaJapan 14,1818,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7622,959
SavannakhetLaos 17,18110,677
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4955,901
SiluteLithuania 9,3875,833
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6025,967
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6078,456
SalimaMalawi 11,9257,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,10411,250
SibuMalaysia 18,75411,654
SanMali 7,2434,501
SegouMali 7,1004,412
SikassoMali 7,1664,453
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6179,083
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7341,699
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9858,690
SainshandMongolia 14,0658,740
SafiMorocco 6,8694,268
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7374,187
SittweMyanmar 16,37510,176
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4345,241
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9965,590
SaiqOman 13,4308,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3608,302
SurOman 13,6258,467
SialkotPakistan 14,1778,810
SibbiPakistan 13,9198,649
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,2042,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7021,679
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26110,726
SandomierzPoland 9,4725,886
SniezkaPoland 9,0525,625
SuwalkiPoland 9,5015,904
SzczecinPoland 8,9635,570
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9784,336
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5953,477
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,228763
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1508,793
Satu MareRomania 9,6025,967
SibiuRomania 9,7286,045
SulinaRomania 10,1766,323
SadrinskRussia 11,7177,281
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8106,096
SalekhardRussia 10,9986,834
SaratovRussia 11,0586,871
SejmcanRussia 11,2446,987
SelagoncyRussia 11,6807,258
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5207,780
SkovorodinoRussia 12,9108,023
SmolenskRussia 10,0636,253
SociRussia 10,9866,827
SortovalaRussia 9,7846,080
SuntarRussia 12,1117,526
SurgutRussia 11,6637,248
SverdlovskRussia 11,5227,160
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7536,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,364848
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6715,388
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1168,772
SingaporeSingapore 18,78411,673
SliacSlovakia 9,3155,789
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5459,039
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3688,929
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3484,566
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6704,766
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5334,681
SevilleSpain 7,2514,506
SennarSudan 11,3597,059
ShambatSudan 11,1956,957
ShendiSudan 11,2657,000
StenseleSweden 9,0635,632
StockholmSweden 9,1435,682
StorlienSweden 8,8195,480
SundsvallSweden 9,0905,649
SantisSwitzerland 8,5935,340
SongeaTanzania 12,0027,458
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,10510,629
SongkhlaThailand 18,03811,209
Suphan BuriThailand 17,27710,736
Surat ThaniThailand 17,77111,043
SurinThailand 17,34010,775
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8444,874
SokodeTogo 7,9344,930
SfaxTunisia 8,7245,421
SousseTunisia 8,7145,415
SamsunTurkey 10,8036,713
SiirtTurkey 11,3857,075
SivasTurkey 10,9146,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9588,052
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4934,656
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7414,810
SarataUkraine 10,1466,305
SarnyUkraine 9,7996,089
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5216,538
SumyUkraine 10,3556,435
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1268,156
SaltoUruguay 4,6682,901
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0103,735
Safford, AzUsa 4,8172,993
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9832,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4371,515
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8622,400
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4672,776
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5132,804
Salem, InUsa 3,6892,293
Salem, OrUsa 6,3863,968
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,3753,340
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,9492,454
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6742,283
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4253,371
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0503,759
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,229763
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8413,630
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7442,948
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7203,554
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7903,598
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1361,948
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3982,733
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8141,748
Scott City, KsUsa 4,4282,751
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,8743,029
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6892,293
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4594,014
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4504,008
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0492,516
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5034,041
Selma, AlUsa 3,0721,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6072,242
Seymour, InUsa 3,6892,293
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5512,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2893,286
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,5322,195
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4932,792
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6122,866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9692,467
Southport, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Sparta, IlUsa 3,7732,345
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5192,187
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1672,589
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1403,816
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5872,851
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9292,442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,8912,418
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7446,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6562,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8612,399
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4882,789
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6132,245
State College, PaUsa 3,6402,262
State University, MsUsa 3,2732,034
State University, NmUsa 4,5152,806
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3802,100
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,9943,103
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,0562,520
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9663,707
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,4522,767
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6942,296
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,7432,326
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8681,782
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2223,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,0202,498
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3542,706
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8682,404
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1378,164
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 162101
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 422262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,197744
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5744,085
SocotraYemen 13,5048,391
SenangaZambia 10,7436,676
SerenjeZambia 11,4507,115
SeshekeZambia 10,8706,755
SolweziZambia 11,0246,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -