Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5412,822
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3782,720
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6972,919
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6984,162
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7532,332
RosarioArgentina 4,7462,949
RichmondAustralia 14,9049,262
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2909,502
RecifeBrazil 4,4242,749
RemansoBrazil 3,8052,365
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0981,304
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6452,887
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4972,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6942,296
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1933,848
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1573,205
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5773,466
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5783,466
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4402,759
RuoqiangChina 14,3058,889
Rafael NunezColombia 518322
RandersDenmark 8,6735,390
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,135706
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,232766
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7263,558
RumipambaEcuador 1,348838
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0486,865
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0596,872
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8566,746
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1201,317
RostockGermany 8,7955,466
RhodesGreece 10,2596,375
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6454,751
ReykhólarIceland 7,3474,565
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2754,520
RamsarIran 12,1337,540
RashtIran 12,0297,475
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5594,697
RadicofaniItaly 8,7855,459
Resia PassItaly 8,6825,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8505,499
RivoltoItaly 8,8775,516
Rolle PassItaly 8,7795,455
RomeItaly 8,8495,499
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8285,486
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9105,537
RumoiJapan 13,3038,267
RigaLatvia 9,5185,914
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4925,898
RodriguesMauritius 14,9849,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,3178,275
RabatMorocco 7,1234,427
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,87010,483
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4006,463
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7407,917
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7757,938
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5607,805
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9688,058
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6527,862
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3897,698
RivasNicaragua 1,6341,016
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1258,777
RebolyRussia 9,7306,046
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8436,738
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3417,669
RagaSudan 10,6136,595
RashadSudan 11,1246,912
RenkSudan 11,3117,029
RumbekSudan 11,0806,885
RanongThailand 17,66010,974
Roi EtThailand 17,21610,698
RizeTurkey 11,1456,926
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9638,055
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1546,310
RomnyUkraine 10,2766,386
RovnoUkraine 9,7816,078
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1498,171
RochaUruguay 5,1113,176
Racine, WiUsa 4,1262,564
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1281,944
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,0103,113
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,0133,115
Reading, PaUsa 3,5602,212
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,1333,811
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4603,393
Redding, CaUsa 6,1513,822
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4583,392
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,9113,673
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9262,440
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2732,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2732,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3132,059
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4362,757
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8902,417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5242,811
Rockford, IlUsa 4,1272,565
Rockville, InUsa 3,8282,379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,3862,725
Rome, GaUsa 3,1581,963
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0533,140
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3053,918
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3842,724
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4142,122
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0072,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -