Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2626,999
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,14310,653
ParanaArgentina 4,6322,879
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5142,805
PehuajoArgentina 5,0393,131
PergaminoArgentina 4,8563,017
PigeArgentina 5,2183,243
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,5442,824
PosadasArgentina 4,3222,686
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1022,549
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6072,863
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1023,170
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31810,762
Port HedlandAustralia 18,33411,393
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5883,473
ParakouBenin 8,0905,027
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3142,681
ParacatuBrazil 3,9222,437
ParanaBrazil 3,4912,169
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5172,807
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8342,382
ParintinsBrazil 2,0311,262
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5092,181
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5682,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0582,522
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8142,370
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1632,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2802,660
PeixeBrazil 3,3972,111
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9442,451
PicosBrazil 3,7242,314
PiraiBrazil 4,5702,840
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6572,273
PompeuBrazil 4,2192,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8512,393
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3941,488
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4412,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0921,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,7952,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2962,048
PosseBrazil 3,7242,314
PlevenBulgaria 9,8166,099
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8516,122
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,73211,019
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1942,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0222,500
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0723,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7114,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2313,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8463,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7914,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2714,518
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5383,441
ParronChile 4,7672,962
Puerto AysenChile 6,0063,733
Puerto MonttChile 5,5673,459
Punta ArenasChile 6,8504,257
PingbianChina 15,5519,664
PeralesColombia 638396
Pto.CarrenoColombia 488303
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,506936
PragueCzech Republic 8,9515,562
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,050653
PimentelDominican Republic 1,181734
PoloDominican Republic 1,054655
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,242772
PichilingueEcuador 1,416880
PortoviejoEcuador 1,486923
PuyoEcuador 1,351839
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7646,689
ParisFrance 8,0855,024
PerpignanFrance 8,0605,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2448,851
Port-GentilGabon 8,9135,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2981,428
PotsdamGermany 8,8615,507
PatrasGreece 9,6696,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5554,695
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1803,840
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,350839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,095680
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,557967
PecsHungary 9,2765,764
PambanIndia 16,18110,055
PuneIndia 15,1359,405
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,74911,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,05911,843
PadovaItaly 8,7885,461
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7215,419
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9405,555
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9205,543
PantelleriaItaly 8,8295,486
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6665,385
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5985,343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8455,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9855,583
PiacenzaItaly 8,6195,356
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6735,389
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8235,483
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8925,526
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1335,676
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8465,497
PrizziItaly 8,9525,563
PakseLaos 17,35710,786
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,20211,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3698,929
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3808,936
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2748,870
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4005,841
PatheinMyanmar 16,79910,439
PutaoMyanmar 15,8359,840
PyiMyanmar 16,62310,330
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8178,586
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5867,821
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6727,874
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,487924
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6335,365
PohangNorth Korea 14,6069,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4368,971
PadidanPakistan 14,1198,774
PanjgurPakistan 13,7828,564
ParachinarPakistan 13,7728,558
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8318,595
PeshawarPakistan 13,8658,616
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7999,818
PilarParaguay 4,1832,599
PiscoPeru 2,5451,581
PiuraPeru 1,8561,153
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3671,471
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,69810,998
PoznanPoland 9,1175,665
PrzemyslPoland 9,5605,941
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1674,453
PortalegrePortugal 7,1554,446
Porto Portugal 7,0964,409
PavelecRussia 10,5396,549
PecoraRussia 10,7886,704
PermRussia 11,2376,983
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7107,277
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9606,190
PjatigorskRussia 11,2096,966
PoronajskRussia 12,7727,937
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7726,694
Providenja BayRussia 9,7176,038
PskovRussia 9,7566,062
PodorSenegal 6,1513,822
PopradSlovakia 9,3905,835
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1646,938
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3557,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0244,986
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,30910,135
Port SudanSudan 11,5777,194
ParamariboSuriname 1,7931,114
PiteňSweden 9,2625,755
PalmyraSyria 11,2056,963
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0875,647
PhetchabunThailand 17,10610,630
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,03910,588
PhraeThailand 16,89510,499
PhuketThailand 17,84911,092
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,81911,073
Prachin BuriThailand 17,36610,791
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,53410,896
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,101684
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6544,757
PoltavaUkraine 10,3896,456
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8583,019
PradoUruguay 5,0833,159
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1383,193
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7742,345
Pana, IlUsa 3,8592,398
Paoli, InUsa 3,6892,293
Paris, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8222,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0191,876
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1043,172
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,9322,443
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0232,500
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2712,654
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1273,807
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9471,831
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0072,490
Perry, OkUsa 4,0142,495
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5022,176
Philo, OhUsa 3,6532,270
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0073,112
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,8703,027
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5562,210
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7852,974
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6262,875
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6602,274
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6132,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7042,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6492,267
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5433,444
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7852,974
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0082,491
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3832,102
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5234,053
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,3592,087
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6222,251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5234,053
Portage, WiUsa 4,2972,670
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8982,422
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3863,969
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2952,669
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5992,237
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1303,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3052,054
Princeton, InUsa 3,6792,286
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6842,290
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6892,914
PetaukeZambia 11,5767,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -