Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5928,446
NeuquenArgentina 5,2973,291
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0163,117
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4638,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38510,182
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8649,237
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8029,820
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9471,210
NatitingouBenin 7,9444,937
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6412,884
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3135,787
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0305,612
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3963,353
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7052,924
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9593,082
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5984,721
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9363,689
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2722,655
N’DjamenaChad 9,4005,841
NanchangChina 15,8099,824
NanjingChina 15,3789,556
NanningChina 16,54210,279
NicosiaCyprus 10,7476,679
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7985,467
NaguaDominican Republic 1,206750
NeybaDominican Republic 1,098682
NegeleEthiopia 12,1837,571
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5517,799
NandiFiji 12,5517,799
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3565,814
NancyFrance 8,3675,199
NantesFrance 7,7684,827
NiceFrance 8,4165,230
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8615,507
NurembergGermany 8,7255,422
NurnbergGermany 8,7225,420
NaxosGreece 10,0076,219
NanortalikGreenland 6,1253,806
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2173,864
NordGreenland 8,5185,293
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3673,956
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9164,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3819,558
New DelhiIndia 14,6679,114
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0045,595
NaganoJapan 14,1228,776
NagasakiJapan 14,9079,263
NagoJapan 15,5899,687
NagoyaJapan 14,3228,900
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6419,719
NaraJapan 14,4248,964
NazeJapan 15,3419,533
NemuroJapan 13,1508,172
NiigataJapan 13,9668,678
NikkoJapan 14,0448,727
NobeokaJapan 14,8359,219
NairobiKenya 12,0017,457
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7456,056
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5228,403
NidaLithuania 9,3605,817
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4048,330
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4288,344
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8737,378
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8837,384
NaraMali 6,9704,331
NioroMali 6,7484,193
NemaMauritania 6,9674,329
NouakchottMauritania 6,0473,758
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6918,508
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4897,761
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7687,934
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5537,801
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6651,034
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1645,695
NiameyNiger 7,9974,969
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0655,633
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3695,822
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9225,544
NawabshahPakistan 14,1778,810
NokkundiPakistan 13,5598,426
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4142,121
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,11510,636
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4756,509
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,2728,248
NikolaevRussia 10,2866,392
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5187,779
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1816,948
NizneangarskRussia 12,8557,988
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8978,015
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1216,911
NovgorodRussia 9,9036,154
NovosibirskRussia 12,5407,793
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,45710,226
No. 6Sudan 11,0746,881
NyalaSudan 10,4606,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,08810,619
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,15210,658
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,87011,105
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,84610,469
NarathiwatThailand 18,17311,293
NigdeTurkey 10,7816,700
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2737,626
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4506,494
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8622,400
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8622,400
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4442,140
Natchez, MsUsa 3,3002,050
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9062,427
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7142,308
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5602,212
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7062,303
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3492,702
New London, WiUsa 4,3262,688
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,0821,915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,0971,924
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5132,804
New YorkUsa 3,6132,245
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5732,220
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5872,229
Newark, NjUsa 3,5822,226
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3932,730
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0341,885
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0912,542
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0621,903
Newport, TnUsa 3,2742,034
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3475,809
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1871,981
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5152,806
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4163,987
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6052,862
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6392,883
Norton, KsUsa 4,5102,802
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8002,362
NdolaZambia 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -