Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2538,236
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3688,307
MilianaAlgeria 7,9604,946
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5515,935
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6637,248
Malarg EArgentina 4,9073,049
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,5493,448
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,3643,333
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,6912,915
MendozaArgentina 4,6192,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,6142,867
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5572,832
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4719,614
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2698,246
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19311,306
MeekatharraAustralia 17,76511,040
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1709,427
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1519,415
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5839,683
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4589,606
Mount IsaAustralia 16,46210,230
MuharraqBahrain 12,6407,854
MinskBelarus 9,8066,094
MogilevBelarus 9,9626,191
MaunBotswana 10,8106,718
MacapaBrazil 2,4251,507
MacauBrazil 4,1232,562
MaceioBrazil 4,4232,748
MachadoBrazil 4,3502,703
ManausBrazil 1,7991,118
MarabaBrazil 2,8941,798
MaringaBrazil 4,1292,566
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2321,387
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0932,544
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1142,557
MonteiroBrazil 4,2012,611
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1172,559
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9422,450
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9802,473
MamfeCameroon 8,8695,511
MarouaCameroon 9,3405,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,2172,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7963,602
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9204,922
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0834,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8723,649
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2162,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4572,769
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1112,554
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6153,489
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8252,998
Morden, MbCanada 5,1603,206
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1192,559
MoundouChad 9,5665,945
MatecanaColombia 655407
MoroniComoros 12,8437,981
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2295,735
MarstalDenmark 8,6965,404
Melville HallDominica 1,322822
MichesDominican Republic 1,177731
MocaDominican Republic 1,201746
MoncionDominican Republic 1,203748
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,256780
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,144711
MilagroEcuador 1,513940
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2996,400
MinyaEgypt 10,7086,654
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8425,494
MassawaEritrea 11,9177,406
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8074,851
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2395,741
MarseilleFrance 8,2555,130
MontpellierFrance 8,1555,068
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9751,227
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7774,833
MakokouGabon 9,3445,806
MayumbaGabon 9,1695,698
MitzicGabon 9,1945,713
MkamboGabon 9,4545,875
MoandaGabon 9,4265,858
MouilaGabon 9,1825,706
MagdeburgGermany 8,7615,444
MunichGermany 8,7785,455
MünsterGermany 8,4895,275
MethoniGreece 9,6906,021
MilosGreece 9,9346,173
MitiliniGreece 10,0706,257
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0656,254
MacentaGuinea 6,7744,210
MamouGuinea 6,4764,024
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1106,904
MiskolcHungary 9,4385,865
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,5689,674
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7559,169
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0239,335
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9079,885
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,91511,132
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,09210,621
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,25711,345
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,54510,281
MashhadIran 12,8587,990
Malin HeadIreland 7,5884,715
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6745,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2265,733
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1345,676
MilanItaly 8,5855,335
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5425,308
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7385,430
ManIvory Coast 7,0044,352
MaebashiJapan 14,0978,760
MaizuruJapan 14,3838,938
MakurazakiJapan 15,0279,338
MatsueJapan 14,4959,008
MatsumotoJapan 14,1718,806
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6609,110
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,4849,622
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9028,639
MishimaJapan 14,2168,834
MitoJapan 14,0208,712
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2688,866
MiyakoJapan 13,6578,487
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8959,877
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9449,287
MiyazakiJapan 14,9089,264
MombetsuJapan 13,1828,192
MoriokaJapan 13,6968,511
MuroranJapan 13,4798,376
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6449,100
MutsuJapan 13,5578,424
Ma’AnJordan 11,1246,912
MafraqJordan 11,0976,896
MombasaKenya 12,3587,679
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6409,719
MaseruLesotho 11,3117,029
MonroviaLiberia 6,7064,167
MisratahLibya 9,1465,683
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2018,203
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,9598,053
MananjaryMadagascar 13,4088,332
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9898,072
MakhangaMalawi 12,0107,463
MangochiMalawi 12,0037,459
MwmosaMalawi 12,0537,490
MzimbaMalawi 11,8027,334
MzuzuMalawi 11,8417,358
MalaccaMalaysia 18,60411,561
MersingMalaysia 18,66811,600
MiriMalaysia 18,46711,476
MaleMaldives 15,8529,851
MenakaMali 7,9824,960
MoptiMali 7,3154,545
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8647,994
MazatlanMexico 4,0862,539
MeridaMexico 2,4101,498
Mexico CityMexico 3,2442,016
MonterreyMexico 3,6142,246
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4542,147
MaantyMongolia 13,7988,574
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9658,678
MatadMongolia 13,7788,562
MurenMongolia 13,4858,380
MarrakechMorocco 6,9724,332
MeknesMorocco 7,2344,496
MideltMorocco 7,2934,532
MaputoMozambique 11,7947,329
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5897,823
MandalayMyanmar 16,34310,155
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,44810,221
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,41810,824
MindatMyanmar 16,30710,133
MonywaMyanmar 16,29010,123
MyeikMyanmar 17,41810,824
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0419,968
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3525,190
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9078,021
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6977,890
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7487,922
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7577,927
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7031,059
MasatepeNicaragua 1,6781,043
MagariaNiger 8,7285,423
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0565,628
MaradiNiger 8,5275,299
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1945,713
MakurdiNigeria 8,7575,442
MinnaNigeria 8,5135,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8469,226
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9235,545
MajisOman 13,2708,246
MasirahOman 13,6638,490
Muscat  Oman 13,4648,367
MultanPakistan 14,1388,785
MurreePakistan 13,9908,693
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9179,891
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,5942,233
MoyobambaPeru 1,7481,086
MactanPhilippines 17,32410,765
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,10910,632
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1464,441
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6606,003
MagadanRussia 11,5767,193
MahackalaRussia 11,5857,199
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,1636,316
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,1636,316
MarkovoRussia 10,4286,480
MinusinskRussia 12,9018,017
MogocaRussia 13,0068,082
MoscowRussia 10,3606,438
MurmanskRussia 9,6746,012
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6737,254
MatamSenegal 6,3293,933
MogadishuSomalia 12,8838,005
MadridSpain 7,5014,661
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4904,654
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1525,066
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3644,576
MelillaSpain 7,4844,651
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7024,786
MalakalSudan 11,2376,983
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6547,242
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4055,223
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,69310,373
Mae SariangThailand 16,80710,444
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,98310,553
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,18410,678
MalatyaTurkey 11,0486,865
MersinTurkey 10,8146,720
MuglaTurkey 10,2646,378
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8494,877
ManstonUk 8,0515,003
MeloUruguay 4,8983,043
MercedesUruguay 4,8563,018
MontevideoUruguay 5,0823,158
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9711,846
Madison, FlUsa 2,7761,725
Madison, InUsa 3,6512,269
Madison, NeUsa 4,4932,792
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2272,627
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2482,640
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2562,645
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7102,305
Marengo, IlUsa 4,1042,550
Marion, InUsa 3,8882,416
Marion, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4962,794
Marshall, TxUsa 3,5752,222
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4482,143
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8745,515
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,6122,244
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,5143,427
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7122,307
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3562,085
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2392,634
Medford, WiUsa 4,4602,771
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8493,013
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5102,181
Mena, ArUsa 3,7432,326
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2001,989
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6632,276
Mexico, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1411,330
Midland, TxUsa 4,1182,559
Milan, MnUsa 4,6972,919
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7472,950
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3413,319
Milford, DeUsa 3,4022,114
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9731,847
Millen, GaUsa 2,9101,809
Millport, OhUsa 3,7312,318
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7382,323
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,1522,580
Minden, NeUsa 4,5262,813
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5572,832
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0012,486
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8763,652
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0281,881
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1182,559
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,0982,547
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0901,920
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,6972,919
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0671,906
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9253,060
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5122,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,9951,861
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Moro, OrUsa 6,2453,881
Morris, MnUsa 4,7852,973
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1272,565
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3102,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9952,482
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1182,559
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,1572,583
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9662,465
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7262,315
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4002,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,1142,556
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,8892,417
MaiquetiaVenezuela 511318
MaracaiboVenezuela 227141
MaracayVenezuela 429267
MaturinVenezuela 887551
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13886
MagoyeZambia 11,2026,961
MansaZambia 11,2767,007
MbalaZambia 11,5177,157
MfuweZambia 11,6357,230
MisamfuZambia 11,5247,161
MonguZambia 10,7196,661
MpikaZambia 11,5667,187
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7077,275
Mt MakuluZambia 11,2667,001
MumbwaZambia 11,1466,926
MwinilungaZambia 10,8076,716
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5867,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -