Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9474,938
LuandaAngola 9,5485,933
LuenaAngola 10,3216,413
La PlataArgentina 5,0423,133
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4682,155
La RiojaArgentina 4,2492,641
LaboulayeArgentina 4,8232,997
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,5504,070
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8772,409
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7659,175
LavertonAustralia 15,1649,423
LearmonthAustralia 18,39711,432
LongreachAustralia 15,8989,879
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8989,879
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Low HeadAustralia 14,8259,212
LinzAustria 8,9535,564
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0815,021
LerwickUk 8,0795,021
La PazBolivia 2,8121,748
LavrasBrazil 4,3792,721
LencoisBrazil 4,0472,515
LinharesBrazil 4,6172,869
LondrinaBrazil 4,1692,590
LomBulgaria 9,6996,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9823,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5612,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Langara, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0833,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9693,709
London, OnCanada 3,9502,455
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9573,702
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2123,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2832,662
LanzhouChina 15,0189,332
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3589,544
Las GaviotasColombia 451280
LimonCosta Rica 1,307812
LarnacaCyprus 10,7856,702
LimassolCyprus 10,7396,673
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1366,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6636,626
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5505,313
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,115693
La VegaDominican Republic 1,181734
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,106687
LuperonDominican Republic 1,255780
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,316818
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6631,033
LuxorEgypt 10,9616,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0971,303
Laucala BayFiji 12,4477,735
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6716,010
Le MansFrance 7,9164,919
LilleFrance 8,1625,072
LyonFrance 8,2485,126
LambarnGabon 9,0765,640
LastourvilleGabon 9,3515,811
LibrevilleGabon 8,9675,572
LeipzigGermany 8,8175,479
LindenbergGermany 8,9345,551
LamiaGreece 9,7186,039
LarissaGreece 9,7046,030
LemnosGreece 9,9236,166
LimnosGreece 9,9366,174
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,351840
LabeGuinea 6,4464,006
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4635,880
La CeibaHonduras 1,8791,168
La MesaHonduras 1,9731,226
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2338,844
LudhianaIndia 14,3998,948
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8955,527
LatinaItaly 8,8855,521
LatronicoItaly 9,1565,690
LecceItaly 9,3345,800
LodwarKenya 11,8007,333
Luang PrabangLaos 16,76510,418
LiepajaLatvia 9,3465,808
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4335,862
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3745,204
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5305,922
LabuanMalaysia 18,31311,380
LuqaMalta 9,0605,630
Le LamentinMartinique 1,294804
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4872,788
LashioMyanmar 16,30810,134
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6097,835
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6287,847
LagosNigeria 8,2045,098
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5645,322
LillehammerNorway 8,7245,421
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2388,848
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7252,315
LimaPeru 2,3841,482
LegaspiPhilippines 17,08910,619
LisbonPortugal 6,9964,347
LeninbadRussia 13,2678,244
LevsiRussia 11,5257,162
LungiSierra Leone 6,3683,957
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9895,586
LanzaroteSpain 6,4023,978
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6334,743
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5515,314
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5615,320
LatakiaSyria 10,9526,806
LampangThailand 16,85710,475
LoeiThailand 17,01510,574
Lop BuriThailand 17,26110,726
LomeTogo 7,9814,959
LeemingUk 7,9184,921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0815,021
London, EnglandUk 7,9404,934
London-GatwickUk 7,9434,936
LynehamUk 7,8274,864
L’VovUkraine 9,6435,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1406,301
LozovajaUkraine 10,5366,547
LubnyUkraine 10,2716,383
LuckUkraine 9,7356,049
LuganskUkraine 10,7506,680
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3762,720
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,0982,547
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2322,008
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,3132,059
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6791,665
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9772,471
Laketown, UtUsa 5,3773,342
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9902,479
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,7492,330
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2572,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,2733,276
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1413,194
Laramie, WyUsa 4,9703,089
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,6402,262
Larned, KsUsa 4,2962,669
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5652,836
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3893,349
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4302,131
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1312,567
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8252,377
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5242,811
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9332,444
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0742,532
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7852,974
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5532,208
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3482,081
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3782,099
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0383,752
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9382,447
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0742,532
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3502,081
Libby, MtUsa 6,0573,764
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3842,724
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4482,143
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,8823,033
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6122,244
Llano, TxUsa 3,8082,366
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,7742,966
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5513,450
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5683,460
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5773,466
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,6442,886
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1241,941
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5982,236
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2732,034
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5462,825
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9352,445
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1942,606
Luling, TxUsa 3,6182,248
Lusk, WyUsa 4,9913,102
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2952,048
LivingstoneZambia 11,0346,857
LundaziZambia 11,7617,309
LusakaZambia 11,2877,014
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,2847,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -