Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6628,490
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6338,471
KhostAfghanistan 13,8018,576
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4858,380
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9414,935
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9715,575
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6157,218
KandiBenin 8,1045,036
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4914,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6582,894
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6582,895
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3853,967
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0593,144
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3075,162
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3344,557
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5093,424
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1322,568
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7038,515
KashiChina 13,6908,507
KunmingChina 16,21910,078
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7106,034
KhargaEgypt 10,7566,684
KosseirEgypt 11,0996,897
KajaaniFinland 9,5705,947
KuopioFinland 9,6025,967
KuusamoFinland 9,5995,965
KarlsruheGermany 8,5285,299
KasselGermany 8,6115,351
KonstanzGermany 8,5825,333
KumasiGhana 7,6614,761
KalamataGreece 9,7146,036
KerkiraGreece 9,4935,899
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8166,100
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6734,147
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6794,772
KankanGuinea 6,7794,213
KindiaGuinea 6,3933,972
KissidougouGuinea 6,7024,165
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1785,703
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,52910,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,53010,272
KeszthelyHungary 9,1925,712
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4114,606
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8979,878
KotaIndia 14,8369,219
KozhikodeIndia 15,7479,785
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,38811,426
KermanIran 12,9988,077
KermanshahIran 11,9697,438
Khoram AbadIran 12,1067,523
KilkennyIreland 7,5024,662
KingstonJamaica 1,201747
KagoshimaJapan 14,9879,313
KanazawaJapan 14,2128,831
KaruizawaJapan 14,1308,781
KatsuuraJapan 14,1338,782
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1928,819
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1708,184
KobeJapan 14,4578,984
KochiJapan 14,6489,102
KofuJapan 14,1908,818
KumagayaJapan 14,1018,763
KumamotoJapan 14,8599,234
KumejimaJapan 15,6729,739
KureJapan 14,6369,095
KushiroJapan 13,2448,230
KutchanJapan 13,4388,351
KyotoJapan 14,4018,949
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1348,162
KitaleKenya 11,7707,314
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2687,623
KufraLibya 10,0666,255
KaunasLithuania 9,5455,931
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3605,816
KybartaiLithuania 9,4825,892
KarongaMalawi 11,8097,338
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,22111,322
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,21111,317
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,48311,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,34011,397
KuantanMalaysia 18,50511,499
KuchingMalaysia 18,88111,733
KayesMali 6,5264,055
KeniebaMali 6,5544,072
KidalMali 7,8734,892
KitaMali 6,7444,191
KoutiaMali 7,1814,462
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2118,209
KisinevMoldova 10,0696,257
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,6908,507
KhatgalMongolia 13,3988,325
KhovdMongolia 13,4958,386
KhujirtMongolia 13,8158,585
KhutagMongolia 13,5408,414
KenitraMorocco 7,1424,438
KalewaMyanmar 16,14310,031
KathaMyanmar 16,12810,022
KawthaungMyanmar 17,66010,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,47910,240
KengtungMyanmar 16,54210,279
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9159,890
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3656,441
KathmanduNepal 15,2559,480
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9298,655
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6107,836
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6087,835
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5277,784
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5357,790
KanoNigeria 8,7005,406
KangnungNorth Korea 14,4558,982
KarasjokNorway 9,3725,824
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4445,247
KristiansandNorway 8,5615,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6005,344
KhasabOman 13,1478,170
KarachiPakistan 14,1568,796
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,1628,800
KhanpurPakistan 14,1948,820
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9358,659
KororPalau 16,66310,355
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3695,822
KlodzkoPoland 9,1165,665
KoszalinPoland 9,0605,630
KrakowPoland 9,3455,807
KalakanRussia 12,8928,011
KaliningradRussia 9,3395,803
KamenskoeRussia 10,7326,669
KandalaksaRussia 9,7026,029
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0706,258
KazanRussia 11,0186,847
KemRussia 9,8726,135
KerchRussia 10,6686,629
KhabarovskRussia 13,1628,179
KirenskRussia 12,6357,852
KirovRussia 10,8756,758
KljuciRussia 11,3757,069
KolpasevRussia 12,2187,592
KorfRussia 10,8716,755
KostromaRussia 10,4606,500
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4166,472
KotlasRussia 10,5906,581
KrasnodarRussia 10,8836,763
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8337,353
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4017,085
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6837,881
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7176,038
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2286,978
KurganRussia 11,8437,359
KurskRussia 10,4226,476
KyraRussia 13,5408,414
KigaliRwanda 11,2847,012
KoldaSenegal 6,1493,821
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5404,064
KosiceSlovakia 9,4695,884
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0476,865
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1528,794
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,39110,186
KadugliSudan 10,9996,835
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0566,870
KassalaSudan 11,6047,211
KhartoumSudan 11,1996,959
KostiSudan 11,2677,001
KalmarSweden 9,0615,631
KaresuandoSweden 9,2685,759
KarlstadSweden 8,8755,515
KristianstadSweden 8,9265,547
KamishliSyria 11,3607,059
KanchanaburiThailand 17,29910,750
Khlong YaiThailand 17,65610,971
Khon KaenThailand 17,15110,658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,43810,836
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,29110,745
KairouanTunisia 8,6675,386
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9826,824
KarsTurkey 11,3667,063
KastamonuTurkey 10,6006,587
KayseriTurkey 10,8236,726
KonyaTurkey 10,6016,588
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4407,730
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1228,154
KinlossUk 7,8804,897
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4856,515
KievUkraine 10,0916,271
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5936,583
KirovogradUkraine 10,2606,376
KlepininoUkraine 10,4956,522
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3836,452
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6686,008
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3476,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,0032,487
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9713,710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1402,573
Keene, NhUsa 3,8262,378
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8182,373
Kenton, OkUsa 4,4982,795
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0991,304
Kimball, NeUsa 4,8383,007
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9305,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,0812,536
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0171,875
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,1803,841
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2932,046
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6845,397
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1915,711
KabompoZambia 10,8086,716
KabweZambia 11,2767,007
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2797,009
KafirondaZambia 11,2166,970
KaomaZambia 10,8896,766
KasamaZambia 11,5137,154
KasempaZambia 10,9846,826
KawambwaZambia 11,2857,012
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4257,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -