Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6218,464
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7568,548
JuninArgentina 4,9183,056
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,2182,621
JacobinaBrazil 4,0482,515
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9932,481
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3872,726
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0132,494
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5412,822
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1443,818
JiuquanChina 14,5339,031
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,435892
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,171728
JimaniDominican Republic 1,085674
JoensuuFinland 9,7046,030
JokioinenFinland 9,4265,857
JyvskylFinland 9,5125,911
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8954,285
JulianehbGreenland 6,1573,826
JagdalpurIndia 15,7629,794
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,66912,222
JerusalemIsrael 11,0196,848
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,599994
JosNigeria 8,7685,448
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1305,052
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1445,061
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0488,730
JhelumPakistan 14,0898,755
JiwaniPakistan 13,6978,512
JuliacaPeru 2,6791,665
JakutskRussia 11,9587,431
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2777,008
JenisejskRussia 12,4117,712
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0798,127
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,9888,071
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7044,787
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7137,278
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2037,583
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3627,061
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2274,491
JubaSudan 11,3257,037
JokkmokkSweden 9,1765,702
JönköpingSweden 8,9235,545
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9185,542
JendoubaTunisia 8,5475,311
JerbaTunisia 8,7365,429
JerseyUk 7,7644,825
JaltaUkraine 10,5306,544
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2782,037
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4972,173
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,6671,658
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9592,460
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6102,243
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -