Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6625,383
In SalahAlgeria 7,9634,948
InnsbruckAustria 8,7445,434
IbiriteBrazil 4,3522,705
IguatuBrazil 3,9072,428
IlheusBrazil 4,3942,730
ImperatrizBrazil 3,0601,902
IndaialBrazil 4,6042,861
IpameriBrazil 3,8672,403
IraiBrazil 4,4242,749
IreceBrazil 3,9262,439
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1322,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9241,195
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2111,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2812,661
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6062,862
ItapevaBrazil 4,3552,706
ItirucuBrazil 4,2262,626
ItuacuBrazil 4,1342,569
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9182,435
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9044,912
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5763,465
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0054,974
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2432,015
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7263,558
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,2404,499
ImbertDominican Republic 1,241771
IzobambaEcuador 1,289801
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7846,701
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0361,265
IoanninaGreece 9,5685,946
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8964,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6844,775
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0119,328
IranshahrIran 13,4828,378
IstranaItaly 8,8055,471
IidaJapan 14,2438,851
IizukaJapan 14,7809,184
IrakoJapan 14,3628,925
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0009,942
IrozakiJapan 14,2668,865
IshigakijimaJapan 15,9929,938
IshinomakiJapan 13,7978,574
IwamizawaJapan 13,3608,302
IzuharaJapan 14,7899,190
IrbidJordan 11,0556,870
IfraneMorocco 7,2624,513
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0128,086
IlorinNigeria 8,3155,167
InchonNorth Korea 14,5679,052
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9535,564
IslamabadPakistan 13,9958,696
IquitosPeru 1,397868
IloiloPhilippines 17,38510,803
IasiRomania 9,9656,192
IcaRussia 11,6807,258
IlirnejRussia 10,3786,449
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7387,915
IrkutskRussia 13,2338,223
Ivdel’Russia 11,2346,981
IbizaSpain 7,9024,911
IspartaTurkey 10,4386,486
IstanbulTurkey 10,2316,358
IzmirTurkey 10,1326,296
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6916,022
IzmailUkraine 10,1016,277
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7102,927
Independence, KsUsa 4,0282,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9462,452
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7722,344
Indianola, IaUsa 4,2472,639
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9063,049
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5341,575
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3442,700
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,4582,770
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7992,361
IsokaZambia 11,6757,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -