Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1808,191
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3125,165
HuamboAngola 9,8906,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71511,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6659,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6739,118
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,933
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3893,349
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9074,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0752,532
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1022,549
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9382,447
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0663,148
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Hope, BcCanada 6,4894,032
HaikouChina 16,83110,459
HailarChina 13,4968,386
HamiChina 14,0918,756
HetanChina 14,1078,766
HavanaCuba 1,9971,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,148713
HigueyDominican Republic 1,144711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,128701
HelwanEgypt 10,7206,662
HurguadaEgypt 11,0186,847
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8494,878
HelsinkiFinland 9,4975,902
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5145,912
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2095,101
HamburgGermany 8,6585,380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6575,380
HannoverGermany 8,6325,364
HelgolandGermany 8,5225,296
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,7185,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0266,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6214,114
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0505,624
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3275,796
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5624,699
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5989,693
HaifaIsrael 10,9706,817
HaboroJapan 13,2638,242
HachijojimaJapan 14,3378,909
HachinoheJapan 13,6068,455
HagiJapan 14,6749,118
HakodateJapan 13,5348,410
HamadaJapan 14,5969,070
HamamatsuJapan 14,3178,897
HikoneJapan 14,3518,918
HimejiJapan 14,4748,994
HiradoJapan 14,8609,234
HirooJapan 13,3598,301
HiroshimaJapan 14,6249,088
HitaJapan 14,8019,197
HitoyoshiJapan 14,9149,268
HunLibya 9,2655,758
HomboriMali 7,5694,703
HomalinMyanmar 16,0009,943
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,94110,527
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,936
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
HororataNew Zealand 12,8167,964
HyderabadPakistan 14,2378,847
HuanucoPeru 2,1271,322
HelPoland 9,2295,735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,1588,177
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5377,169
HatangaRussia 11,0436,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7316,668
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7104,791
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7657,311
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2545,750
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4028,950
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5429,036
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1148,771
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,53710,276
HalaibSudan 11,4467,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5257,162
HudeibaSudan 11,2957,019
HaparandaSweden 9,3765,827
HarnosandSweden 9,1145,663
HamaSyria 11,0516,867
HassakahSyria 11,3427,048
Hua HinThailand 17,46510,853
HakkariTurkey 11,5487,176
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
HersonUkraine 10,3436,427
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8666,131
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5472,204
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9372,447
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7262,315
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5602,212
Hart, MiUsa 4,1892,603
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7092,305
Hartington, NeUsa 4,5592,833
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9231,816
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9193,057
Hays, KsUsa 4,3712,716
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1263,806
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3882,726
Helena, MtUsa 5,7243,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8822,413
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1241,941
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1361,948
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8513,014
Hernando, MsUsa 3,4892,168
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0181,876
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8493,013
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5122,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8192,373
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9532,457
Holly, CoUsa 4,4962,794
Homer, AkUsa 8,6395,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5472,204
Horton, KsUsa 4,2162,620
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9193,057
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3872,105
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,1852,601
Houma, LaUsa 3,0981,925
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4592,150
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3042,053
Huron, SdUsa 4,7562,956
HanoiVietnam 16,70410,380
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,84311,088
HarareZimbabwe 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -