Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5558,423
FarahAfghanistan 13,2958,262
FormosaArgentina 4,1152,557
ForrestAustralia 16,83410,461
FrancistownBotswana 11,2476,989
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5162,806
FloraniaBrazil 4,1462,577
FlorestaBrazil 4,0882,540
FlorianoBrazil 3,5592,212
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,7032,922
FormosaBrazil 3,7552,334
FortalezaBrazil 3,8662,402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2002,610
FrancaBrazil 4,1532,581
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8063,608
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3653,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0554,384
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0293,746
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1614,450
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6454,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7114,170
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1752,594
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1682,590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1363,813
FayaChad 9,7506,059
FamagustaCyprus 10,8056,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5655,322
FarafraEgypt 10,4696,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4585,877
FichtelbergGermany 8,8575,504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5515,314
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6015,966
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1933,848
FaranahGuinea 6,6244,116
FalconaraItaly 8,9115,538
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7375,430
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1055,658
FonniItaly 8,5815,332
FrontoneItaly 8,8615,506
FrosinoneItaly 8,9175,541
FukauraJapan 13,6788,500
FukueJapan 14,9579,294
FukuiJapan 14,2818,875
FukuokaJapan 14,8019,198
FukushimaJapan 13,9018,639
FukuyamaJapan 14,5819,061
FushikiJapan 14,1718,806
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3238,279
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2768,250
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,2398,227
FunchalMadeira 6,1693,833
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,289801
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2854,527
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5905,338
FaroPortugal 7,0644,390
FerganaRussia 13,3748,310
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3683,957
FalunSweden 9,0025,594
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0615,009
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6046,589
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,291
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3502,703
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1462,576
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5132,804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9023,046
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0492,516
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5582,832
Farmington, MoUsa 3,7752,346
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8583,019
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3292,690
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8242,376
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0421,890
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6331,636
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6761,663
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,3043,296
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8112,368
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0603,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0132,494
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2542,643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,8823,034
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4232,749
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7732,966
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3011,430
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0482,515
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,7932,357
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8592,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,7892,354
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7472,329
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5512,207
Franklin, LaUsa 3,2181,999
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7062,303
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3212,064
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7963,601
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,8823,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -