Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6735,390
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0444,999
DavisAntarctica 12,9768,064
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21810,699
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,65411,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1559,417
DhakaBangladesh 15,9179,891
D’UccleBelgium 8,2535,128
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2522,642
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0301,883
DouradosBrazil 3,8652,402
DoualaCameroon 8,9445,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4143,364
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6962,918
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4812,785
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0013,108
DuianChina 14,8989,258
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3035,781
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4177,716
DajabonDominican Republic 1,224761
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,087676
DabaaEgypt 10,4206,475
DakhlaEgypt 10,6016,587
DijonFrance 8,2725,140
DresdenGermany 8,9125,538
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1785,082
DebrecenHungary 9,5125,911
DalatangiIceland 7,6794,772
DaltonganjIndia 15,4989,631
DarbhangaIndia 15,4249,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7349,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7379,779
DumkaIndia 15,6759,741
DwarkaIndia 14,4849,001
DezfulIran 12,1717,563
DublinIreland 7,5954,720
DecimomannuItaly 8,5585,318
DobbiacoItaly 8,8115,475
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3224,550
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0456,863
DagorettiKenya 12,0027,458
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7006,028
DedzaMalawi 11,8977,393
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1968,821
DashbalbarMongolia 13,5268,405
DaweiMyanmar 17,23310,709
De BiltNetherlands 8,3245,173
De KooyNetherlands 8,3065,162
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3055,161
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5467,796
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8067,958
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8067,958
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8898,009
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5745,328
DalbandinPakistan 13,6898,506
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9828,689
DirPakistan 13,7898,569
DroshPakistan 13,7578,549
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,99110,558
DohaQatar 12,7697,935
DorohoiRomania 9,8556,124
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6686,629
DudinkaRussia 11,1686,940
DzardzanRussia 11,3347,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5957,827
DakarSenegal 5,8733,650
DaruSierra Leone 6,6324,121
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6487,238
DamazinSudan 11,4817,134
DongolaSudan 10,9016,774
DamascusSyria 11,0866,889
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0876,889
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3367,045
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3308,283
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3527,676
DjerbaTunisia 8,7395,430
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2436,987
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,8214,860
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7294,803
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4526,495
DonetskUkraine 10,6676,629
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1138,149
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1661,967
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3622,089
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,7722,344
Danville, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0091,870
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1823,842
David City, NeUsa 4,4382,758
Dayton, OhUsa 3,7062,303
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0993,790
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9261,818
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,5463,446
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9132,432
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8652,402
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6832,289
Delphine, InUsa 3,9262,440
Denton, MdUsa 3,4142,122
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,8122,990
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,2762,657
Deseret, UtUsa 5,3573,329
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8503,014
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,9252,439
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4682,155
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6923,537
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1472,577
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3422,698
Dover, DeUsa 3,4142,122
Dover, TnUsa 3,4912,169
Dublin, TxUsa 3,7972,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2152,619
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6952,917
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7262,315
Durham, NhUsa 3,8252,377
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1023,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -