Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4528,360
ChlefAlgeria 7,8784,896
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3525,190
CeresArgentina 4,3922,729
ChamicalArgentina 4,3642,712
ChepesArgentina 4,4672,776
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,0583,765
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6532,891
CórdobaArgentina 4,5002,796
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5102,802
CorrientesArgentina 4,2262,626
CairnsAustralia 15,9139,888
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9579,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13211,268
CedunaAustralia 16,35110,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,36110,167
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4249,585
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,22210,081
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8279,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,374
ChittagongBangladesh 16,10810,009
CharnocksBarbados 1,371852
CotonouBenin 8,1035,035
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6402,883
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7322,941
CabroboBrazil 4,0092,491
CaceresBrazil 3,1181,938
CaetiteBrazil 4,0352,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2892,666
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7042,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1662,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4622,773
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8292,380
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4592,771
CaparaoBrazil 4,5562,831
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8502,393
CaratingaBrazil 4,4802,784
CaravelasBrazil 4,5692,839
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9322,443
CarolinaBrazil 3,1701,970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3652,712
CataguasesBrazil 4,5602,833
CatalaoBrazil 3,9212,436
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1012,548
CaxiasBrazil 3,4302,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7142,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2702,654
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5332,817
ChapecoBrazil 4,4472,764
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8251,756
CipoBrazil 4,2252,625
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0661,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3242,687
CordeiroBrazil 4,6342,880
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8112,368
CorumbaBrazil 3,4242,128
CoximBrazil 3,5112,182
CrateusBrazil 3,7142,308
CuiabaBrazil 3,1571,962
CuritibaBrazil 4,4652,774
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1313,810
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1604,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4984,038
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1743,215
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5922,854
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4032,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2552,644
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2612,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3042,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2833,904
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0393,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9033,668
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1583,827
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Comox, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0523,761
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1433,817
ChicoChile 6,1363,813
ChillanChile 5,0253,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0503,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0042,488
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0293,747
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8443,010
ChangchunChina 13,9488,667
ChangduChina 15,4249,585
ChangshaChina 15,8959,877
ChengduChina 15,6159,703
ChongqingChina 15,7729,801
Camilo DazaColombia 164102
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0095,598
CamagueyCuba 1,596992
CasablancaCuba 2,0101,249
ChebCzech Republic 8,8185,479
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8255,484
CabreraDominican Republic 1,235767
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,147712
CotuiDominican Republic 1,173729
CanarEcuador 1,509938
CairoEgypt 10,7206,661
CaenFrance 7,8894,902
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0134,980
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1191,317
CocobeachGabon 8,9785,579
CologneGermany 8,4375,243
ChiosGreece 10,0476,243
CorfuGreece 9,4935,899
ConakryGuinea 6,3143,924
CatacamasHonduras 1,7511,088
CholutecaHonduras 1,8201,131
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0449,970
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8219,831
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8219,831
ChahbaharIran 13,5828,440
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4314,618
ClonesIreland 7,5594,697
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4804,648
CorkIreland 7,4034,600
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4024,599
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5665,323
CameriItaly 8,5375,305
CampobassoItaly 9,0305,611
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6215,357
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6055,347
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape MeleItaly 8,4945,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0945,651
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0985,653
CerviaItaly 8,8235,483
CiampinoItaly 8,8575,504
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6975,404
Cisa PassItaly 8,6355,366
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7935,464
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8055,471
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1115,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2585,753
ChibaJapan 14,1078,766
ChichibuJapan 14,1338,782
ChichijimaJapan 14,6609,110
ChoshiJapan 14,0518,732
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0186,847
ChilekaMalawi 11,9847,447
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8267,349
ChitipaMalawi 11,7397,295
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2712,654
ComitanMexico 2,4251,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9249,274
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,6878,505
ChoirMongolia 13,8948,634
CasablancaMorocco 7,0334,371
ChindeMozambique 12,1627,558
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,96810,544
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8657,995
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8167,964
CondegaNicaragua 1,7431,083
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,36310,789
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9729,304
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4849,000
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,6439,099
ChhorPakistan 14,3398,911
ChitralPakistan 13,7388,537
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1982,609
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8642,401
CajamarcaPeru 1,9271,197
ChachapoyasPeru 1,8041,121
ChiclayoPeru 1,9601,218
ChimbotePeru 2,1331,325
CuzcoPeru 2,4631,530
CzestochowaPoland 9,2875,771
CoimbraPortugal 7,0914,407
CalafatRomania 9,6716,010
CeahlauRomania 9,8446,117
ClujRomania 9,6716,010
ConstantaRomania 10,1146,285
CraiovaRomania 9,7396,052
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,4136,471
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0126,843
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6006,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8366,112
Cape UelenRussia 9,5195,915
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1228,154
CaraRussia 12,6817,880
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0876,890
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3496,431
ChitaRussia 13,2618,241
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,2538,235
CokurdahRussia 10,7346,670
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5927,825
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5216,538
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1188,773
CaceresSpain 7,2504,505
CadizSpain 7,2024,476
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4474,628
CordobaSpain 7,3504,567
ColomboSri Lanka 16,37310,174
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,20010,688
ChanthaburiThailand 17,54310,901
Chiang MaiThailand 16,78610,431
Chiang RaiThailand 16,69210,373
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,42510,828
ChumphonThailand 17,63910,961
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0296,232
CorumTurkey 10,7206,661
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9568,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2298,221
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7294,803
CernovcyUkraine 9,8126,097
ChernigovUkraine 10,1076,281
CarrascoUruguay 5,0863,161
ColoniaUruguay 4,9913,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,226762
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6412,263
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4142,122
Camden, ScUsa 2,9981,863
Canton, NyUsa 4,0642,526
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,5762,844
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9981,863
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2662,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8862,415
Casper, WyUsa 5,1303,188
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4774,025
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5432,202
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1481,956
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3752,719
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8431,766
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8511,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4702,157
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1221,940
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3642,090
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5662,837
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2672,030
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0512,518
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9372,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0351,886
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5662,837
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9023,046
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0322,506
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0582,522
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1073,795
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7572,335
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,9733,090
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6432,264
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6482,267
Circleville, OhUsa 3,6402,262
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3002,672
Clark, SdUsa 4,7972,981
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,4762,160
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5382,198
Clayton, NmUsa 4,4722,779
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7982,360
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1472,577
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3205,792
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9532,457
College Park, MdUsa 3,4272,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7392,945
Columbia, MoUsa 3,9622,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9971,862
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Columbus, InUsa 3,6892,293
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9662,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6792,286
Conception, MoUsa 4,2152,619
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3312,691
Conway, ArUsa 3,6202,250
Conway, ScUsa 2,9351,824
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8432,388
Corning, ArUsa 3,6492,267
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9402,449
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,4892,168
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6912,294
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8122,369
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3893,970
Covington, LaUsa 3,1631,966
Covington, TnUsa 3,5942,233
Crete, NeUsa 4,4102,740
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3773,341
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4417,731
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4417,731
CaracasVenezuela 517321
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 841523
CoroVenezuela 354220
ChipataZambia 11,7087,276
ChomaZambia 11,1556,932
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7697,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -