Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5468,418
BustAfghanistan 13,5168,399
BatnaAlgeria 8,3255,173
BecharAlgeria 7,5164,671
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2145,104
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5154,670
BiskraAlgeria 8,2725,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3755,204
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9684,951
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0915,028
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0965,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0515,003
ByrdAntarctica 10,2206,351
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,3453,322
BarilocheArgentina 5,5323,438
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9843,097
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4819,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
BrestBelarus 9,5845,955
BrusselsBelgium 8,2535,128
Belize CityBelize 2,1011,306
BeninBenin 8,1035,035
BohiconBenin 8,0575,007
BermudaBermuda 2,7261,694
BageBrazil 4,7982,982
BambuiBrazil 4,2092,616
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4702,778
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9522,456
BarcelosBrazil 1,405873
BarraBrazil 3,7942,358
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2732,034
BarreirasBrazil 3,7012,300
BelémBrazil 2,7551,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3552,706
BelterraBrazil 2,1911,361
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5862,228
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7042,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9132,432
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7292,317
BrevesBrazil 2,5641,593
BurgasBulgaria 10,0646,254
BurundiBurundi 11,2166,970
BatouriCameroon 9,4455,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4182,746
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4964,037
Banff, AbCanada 6,2253,868
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3042,675
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0563,142
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0133,736
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2263,247
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4994,038
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2524,507
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3083,298
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4703,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2314,493
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9026,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2666,380
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,0623,767
BeijingChina 14,5649,050
BarranquillaColombia 469292
Benito SalasColombia 774481
BogotáColombia 544338
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1315,674
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7076,654
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
BaniDominican Republic 1,079671
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,068663
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,141709
BahariyaEgypt 10,5276,541
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7176,660
BiarritzFrance 7,7134,793
BordeauxFrance 7,8004,847
BrestFrance 7,5894,716
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2865,770
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2855,770
BitamGabon 9,1675,696
BanjulGambia 5,9733,711
BerlinGermany 8,8775,516
BrockenGermany 8,6945,403
BokeGuinea 6,1743,837
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0863,782
BudapestHungary 9,3175,790
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3325,799
BangaloreIndia 15,8149,827
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3719,552
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9399,905
BikanerIndia 14,4358,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,80411,685
BabolsarIran 12,2997,642
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1078,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0087,462
Bandar LengehIran 13,0058,081
BirjandIran 13,0318,098
BushehrIran 12,5327,788
BaghdadIraq 11,7697,314
BasraIraq 12,1937,577
BelmulletIreland 7,3864,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4804,648
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2095,723
BergamoItaly 8,6185,355
BolognaItaly 8,7445,433
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7435,433
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1505,686
BrindisiItaly 9,3145,788
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5154,670
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2694,517
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9968,076
BeirutLebanon 10,9826,824
BenghaziLibya 9,6365,988
BirzaiLithuania 9,5795,953
BitolaMacedonia 9,5935,961
BlantyreMalawi 11,9847,447
BvumbweMalawi 11,9967,455
BintuluMalaysia 18,62211,572
BamakoMali 6,9034,290
Bko-SMali 6,9114,295
BougounMali 6,9674,330
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5474,069
BaitagMongolia 13,6918,508
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3888,319
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6148,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,8528,608
BayandelgerMongolia 13,9638,677
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8758,622
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,7378,536
BulganMongolia 13,6128,459
BhamawMyanmar 16,14910,035
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6177,840
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,427887
BilmaNiger 9,0865,646
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3265,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0975,653
BergenNorway 8,4375,243
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4385,243
BjornoyaNorway 9,0925,650
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9355,552
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8335,489
BadinPakistan 14,3258,902
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2868,878
BalakotPakistan 13,9518,669
BarkhanPakistan 14,0348,721
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 920572
BascoPhilippines 16,47910,240
BialystokPoland 9,5325,924
BejaPortugal 7,0914,407
BragancaPortugal 7,2634,513
BistritaRomania 9,7346,049
BucharestRomania 9,9086,157
BajkitRussia 12,1277,536
BarabinskRussia 12,3627,682
BarnaulRussia 12,7167,902
BerezovoRussia 11,1576,933
BiserRussia 11,3217,035
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2238,217
BogdarinRussia 12,9918,073
BogucanyRussia 12,4977,766
BomnakRussia 12,7307,911
BorRussia 12,0427,483
BorzjaRussia 13,4128,335
BratskRussia 12,7717,936
BelgradeSerbia 9,4645,881
BoSierra Leone 6,5324,059
BontheSierra Leone 6,4564,012
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1725,700
BerberaSomalia 12,6477,859
BusanSouth Korea 14,7129,142
BadajozSpain 7,1974,472
BarcelonaSpain 7,9814,960
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5274,677
BabanusaSudan 10,7896,704
BaselSwitzerland 8,4615,258
BernSwitzerland 8,4525,252
BangkokThailand 17,37110,794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,35210,783
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,94610,530
BizerteTunisia 8,6345,366
BalikesirTurkey 10,1686,318
BursaTurkey 10,2496,369
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9588,052
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5984,721
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6344,744
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6344,744
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8684,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8224,861
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9414,934
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6893,535
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,9292,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4442,140
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9455,559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9455,559
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4182,124
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1951,985
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5102,802
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3952,110
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7142,308
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5462,204
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2372,633
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0323,748
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2105,723
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9372,447
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7075,411
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3995,219
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,1422,574
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4563,390
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7682,341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2021,990
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7083,547
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,0863,161
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3172,061
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9411,828
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5524,072
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8731,785
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5852,228
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7112,306
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,8333,624
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3972,111
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6062,241
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7552,333
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3952,731
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4942,171
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9162,433
Brenham, TxUsa 3,5522,207
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6262,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,5642,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2992,050
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9052,426
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1792,597
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5862,850
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2472,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3742,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,0202,498
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0723,152
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4982,174
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,7662,340
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8892,416
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,3042,053
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3102,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0842,538
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9932,481
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0383,752
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2598,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 733455
BarquisimetoVenezuela 262163
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3517,054
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3527,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -