Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5468,418
BustAfghanistan 13,5168,399
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4528,360
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5558,423
FarahAfghanistan 13,2958,262
GardizAfghanistan 13,7328,533
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6808,501
HeratAfghanistan 13,1808,191
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6218,464
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7568,548
KabulAfghanistan 13,6628,490
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6338,471
KhostAfghanistan 13,8018,576
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4858,380
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2538,236
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3688,307
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5928,446
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1978,200
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2698,245
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5598,426
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3538,298
ShkoderAlbania 9,4275,858
TiranaAlbania 9,4585,877
VloreAlbania 9,4445,869
AdrarAlgeria 7,6994,784
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0495,002
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0525,004
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4595,257
BatnaAlgeria 8,3255,173
BecharAlgeria 7,5164,671
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2145,104
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5154,670
BiskraAlgeria 8,2725,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3755,204
ChlefAlgeria 7,8784,896
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3525,190
DjanetAlgeria 8,6735,390
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0444,999
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0004,971
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3695,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0905,027
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3125,165
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6625,383
In SalahAlgeria 7,9634,948
MilianaAlgeria 7,9604,946
OranAlgeria 7,7004,785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8394,871
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3785,206
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2735,141
TebessaAlgeria 8,4885,275
TimimounAlgeria 7,7484,815
TindoufAlgeria 6,9174,298
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3045,160
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2626,999
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,14310,653
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9474,938
HuamboAngola 9,8906,146
LuandaAngola 9,5485,933
LuenaAngola 10,3216,413
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5515,935
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9684,951
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0915,028
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0965,031
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0515,003
ByrdAntarctica 10,2206,351
DavisAntarctica 12,9768,064
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9414,935
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6637,248
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9853,097
AzulArgentina 5,1803,219
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,3453,322
BarilocheArgentina 5,5323,438
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9843,097
CeresArgentina 4,3922,729
ChamicalArgentina 4,3642,712
ChepesArgentina 4,4672,776
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,0583,765
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6532,891
CórdobaArgentina 4,5002,796
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5102,802
CorrientesArgentina 4,2262,626
EsquelArgentina 5,7303,561
EzeizaArgentina 5,0083,112
FormosaArgentina 4,1152,557
General PicoArgentina 4,9873,099
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,8132,991
JuninArgentina 4,9183,056
La PlataArgentina 5,0423,133
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4682,155
La RiojaArgentina 4,2492,641
LaboulayeArgentina 4,8232,997
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,5504,070
Las LomitasArgentina 3,8772,409
Malarg EArgentina 4,9073,049
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,5493,448
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,3643,333
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,6912,915
MendozaArgentina 4,6192,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,6142,867
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5572,832
NeuquenArgentina 5,2973,291
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0163,117
OranArgentina 3,6092,242
ParanaArgentina 4,6322,879
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5142,805
PehuajoArgentina 5,0393,131
PergaminoArgentina 4,8563,017
PigeArgentina 5,2183,243
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,5442,824
PosadasArgentina 4,3222,686
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1022,549
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6072,863
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1023,170
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5412,822
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3782,720
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,6972,919
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,6984,162
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7532,332
RosarioArgentina 4,7462,949
SaltaArgentina 3,7702,343
San AntonioArgentina 5,5273,434
San LuisArgentina 4,6832,910
San RafaelArgentina 4,8112,989
Santa RosaArgentina 5,0743,153
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,1112,555
SarmientoArgentina 6,0283,746
TrelewArgentina 5,7913,599
TucumanArgentina 3,9932,481
UshuaiaArgentina 7,0554,384
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,5552,830
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,3562,707
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,7472,950
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4937,142
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5524,072
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8069,822
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,85910,476
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98410,554
AmberleyAustralia 14,9539,292
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4819,620
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
CairnsAustralia 15,9139,888
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9579,294
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13211,268
CedunaAustralia 16,35110,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6039,696
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,36110,167
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4249,585
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,22210,081
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8279,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,374
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21810,699
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,65411,592
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1559,417
East SaleAustralia 14,9719,303
Esperance (po)Australia 16,90710,506
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90710,506
EssendonAustralia 15,1619,421
ForrestAustralia 16,83410,461
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7879,189
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68610,990
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,25810,725
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71511,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6659,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6739,118
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9849,933
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22210,702
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7659,175
LavertonAustralia 15,1649,423
LearmonthAustralia 18,39711,432
LongreachAustralia 15,8989,879
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8989,879
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2438,851
Low HeadAustralia 14,8259,212
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4719,614
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2698,246
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19311,306
MeekatharraAustralia 17,76511,040
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1709,427
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1519,415
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5839,683
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4589,606
Mount IsaAustralia 16,46210,230
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4638,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38510,182
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8649,237
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8029,820
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41411,443
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,267
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31810,762
Port HedlandAustralia 18,33411,393
RichmondAustralia 14,9049,262
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2909,502
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8569,232
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8579,232
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,02310,578
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,02310,579
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,34810,159
TibooburraAustralia 15,8539,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7639,795
WaggaAustralia 15,1069,387
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,64611,587
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8479,226
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4749,616
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67710,985
WoomeraAustralia 16,18410,057
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78411,051
GrazAustria 9,0545,627
InnsbruckAustria 8,7445,434
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9715,575
LinzAustria 8,9535,564
SalzburgAustria 8,8675,510
ViennaAustria 9,1145,663
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8535,502
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6757,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9157,404
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6137,216
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,7207,283
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6157,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0815,021
LerwickUk 8,0795,021
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7127,278
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7427,296
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6487,238
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8657,373
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7877,325
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,7667,312
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,6757,255
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8447,360
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6767,255
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5887,201
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3893,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5883,473
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2483,261
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9471,210
MuharraqBahrain 12,6407,854
ChittagongBangladesh 16,10810,009
DhakaBangladesh 15,9179,891
CharnocksBarbados 1,371852
BrestBelarus 9,5845,955
GomelBelarus 10,0616,252
GrodnoBelarus 9,5825,954
MinskBelarus 9,8066,094
MogilevBelarus 9,9626,191
VitebskBelarus 9,9366,175
BrusselsBelgium 8,2535,128
D’UccleBelgium 8,2535,128
OstendeBelgium 8,1585,070
Belize CityBelize 2,1011,306
BeninBenin 8,1035,035
BohiconBenin 8,0575,007
CotonouBenin 8,1035,035
KandiBenin 8,1045,036
NatitingouBenin 7,9444,937
ParakouBenin 8,0905,027
SaveBenin 8,0905,027
BermudaBermuda 2,7261,694
La PazBolivia 2,8121,748
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0621,903
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3165,789
FrancistownBotswana 11,2476,989
MaunBotswana 10,8106,718
TshaneBotswana 10,7056,652
AimoresBrazil 4,5422,823
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2892,665
AltamiraBrazil 2,4801,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3321,449
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5722,841
ApodiBrazil 4,0262,502
AracajuBrazil 4,3552,706
AracuaiBrazil 4,2742,656
AragarcasBrazil 3,4322,132
AraxaBrazil 4,1062,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2252,626
BageBrazil 4,7982,982
BambuiBrazil 4,2092,616
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4702,778
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9522,456
BarcelosBrazil 1,405873
BarraBrazil 3,7942,358
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2732,034
BarreirasBrazil 3,7012,300
BelémBrazil 2,7551,712
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3552,706
BelterraBrazil 2,1911,361
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,5862,228
Bom JesusBrazil 4,7042,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9132,432
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7292,317
BrevesBrazil 2,5641,593
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6402,883
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7322,941
CabroboBrazil 4,0092,491
CaceresBrazil 3,1181,938
CaetiteBrazil 4,0352,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2892,666
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7042,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1662,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4622,773
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8292,380
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4592,771
CaparaoBrazil 4,5562,831
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8502,393
CaratingaBrazil 4,4802,784
CaravelasBrazil 4,5692,839
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9322,443
CarolinaBrazil 3,1701,970
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3652,712
CataguasesBrazil 4,5602,833
CatalaoBrazil 3,9212,436
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1012,548
CaxiasBrazil 3,4302,132
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7142,929
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2702,654
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5332,817
ChapecoBrazil 4,4472,764
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8251,756
CipoBrazil 4,2252,625
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0661,905
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3242,687
CordeiroBrazil 4,6342,880
CorrentinaBrazil 3,8112,368
CorumbaBrazil 3,4242,128
CoximBrazil 3,5112,182
CrateusBrazil 3,7142,308
CuiabaBrazil 3,1571,962
CuritibaBrazil 4,4652,774
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2522,642
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0301,883
DouradosBrazil 3,8652,402
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5992,858
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,7862,974
EspinosaBrazil 4,0802,535
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5162,806
FloraniaBrazil 4,1462,577
FlorestaBrazil 4,0882,540
FlorianoBrazil 3,5592,212
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,7032,922
FormosaBrazil 3,7552,334
FortalezaBrazil 3,8662,402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2002,610
FrancaBrazil 4,1532,581
GaranhunsBrazil 4,3042,674
GoianiaBrazil 3,7032,301
GoiasBrazil 3,5782,224
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4272,751
GrajauBrazil 3,1751,973
GuairaBrazil 4,0732,531
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8452,390
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4762,782
IbiriteBrazil 4,3522,705
IguatuBrazil 3,9072,428
IlheusBrazil 4,3942,730
ImperatrizBrazil 3,0601,902
IndaialBrazil 4,6042,861
IpameriBrazil 3,8672,403
IraiBrazil 4,4242,749
IreceBrazil 3,9262,439
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1322,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9241,195
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2111,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2812,661
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6062,862
ItapevaBrazil 4,3552,706
ItirucuBrazil 4,2262,626
ItuacuBrazil 4,1342,569
IvinhemaBrazil 3,9182,435
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,2182,621
JacobinaBrazil 4,0482,515
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9932,481
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,3872,726
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0132,494
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5412,822
LavrasBrazil 4,3792,721
LencoisBrazil 4,0472,515
LinharesBrazil 4,6172,869
LondrinaBrazil 4,1692,590
MacapaBrazil 2,4251,507
MacauBrazil 4,1232,562
MaceioBrazil 4,4232,748
MachadoBrazil 4,3502,703
ManausBrazil 1,7991,118
MarabaBrazil 2,8941,798
MaringaBrazil 4,1292,566
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2321,387
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0932,544
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1142,557
MonteiroBrazil 4,2012,611
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1172,559
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9422,450
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9802,473
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6412,884
ObidosBrazil 2,0941,301
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3142,681
ParacatuBrazil 3,9222,437
ParanaBrazil 3,4912,169
ParanaguaBrazil 4,5172,807
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8342,382
ParintinsBrazil 2,0311,262
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5092,181
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5682,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0582,522
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8142,370
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1632,587
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2802,660
PeixeBrazil 3,3972,111
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9442,451
PicosBrazil 3,7242,314
PiraiBrazil 4,5702,840
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6572,273
PompeuBrazil 4,2192,622
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8512,393
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3941,488
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4412,760
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0921,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,7952,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2962,048
PosseBrazil 3,7242,314
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,8542,395
RecifeBrazil 4,4242,749
RemansoBrazil 3,8052,365
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0981,304
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6452,887
Rio NegroBrazil 4,4972,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6942,296
SalvadorBrazil 4,3352,694
Santa MariaBrazil 4,6522,891
SantaremBrazil 2,2001,367
SantosBrazil 4,5142,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,2482,640
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7201,690
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0332,506
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,6952,917
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4662,775
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4492,764
Sao LuisBrazil 3,2272,005
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5852,849
São PauloBrazil 4,4582,770
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2242,625
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9921,238
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0332,506
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2132,618
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2952,669
SobralBrazil 3,6822,288
SoureBrazil 2,7131,686
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6692,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,0483,137
SurubimBrazil 4,3342,693
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5962,235
TarauacaBrazil 1,8651,159
TauaBrazil 3,7782,347
TefeBrazil 1,512940
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3892,727
TeresinaBrazil 3,4942,171
TiriosBrazil 1,8291,136
TorresBrazil 4,8032,985
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8951,799
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9002,423
TriunfoBrazil 4,0942,544
TucuruiBrazil 2,7461,706
TuriacuBrazil 3,0791,914
UaupesBrazil 1,045650
UbatubaBrazil 4,5572,831
UberabaBrazil 4,0532,519
VassourasBrazil 4,5682,839
VicosaBrazil 4,4992,796
VitoriaBrazil 4,6612,896
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,2442,637
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1571,962
BurgasBulgaria 10,0646,254
LomBulgaria 9,6996,027
PlevenBulgaria 9,8166,099
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8516,122
SadovoBulgaria 9,8666,131
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7416,053
SofiaBulgaria 9,7316,047
VarnaBulgaria 10,0846,267
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6094,729
BurundiBurundi 11,2166,970
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,73211,019
SiemreapCambodia 17,51210,882
BatouriCameroon 9,4455,869
DoualaCameroon 8,9445,558
GarouaCameroon 9,2635,756
MamfeCameroon 8,8695,511
MarouaCameroon 9,3405,804
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3135,787
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0305,612
YaoundeCameroon 9,1435,681
YokoCameroon 9,2095,723
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0625,010
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5162,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2285,113
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9163,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8573,018
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4182,746
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4894,032
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4964,037
Banff, AbCanada 6,2253,868
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3042,675
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0563,142
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0133,736
Bissett, MbCanada 5,2263,247
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4994,038
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1842,600
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2524,507
Brandon, MbCanada 5,3083,298
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4703,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2314,493
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1313,810
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1604,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4984,038
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6654,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8373,627
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1743,215
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5922,854
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4032,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2552,644
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2612,648
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3042,675
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2833,904
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0393,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9033,668
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8844,278
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1583,827
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5452,824
Comox, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0054,353
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2563,888
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0523,761
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4143,364
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6962,918
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4812,785
Dryden, OnCanada 5,0013,108
Earlton, OnCanada 4,3932,730
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2513,884
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2683,895
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2643,893
Edson, AbCanada 6,4233,992
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9854,340
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3323,935
Estevan, SkCanada 5,3963,353
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9764,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8063,608
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5164,049
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3653,955
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0554,384
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0293,746
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1614,450
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6454,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7114,170
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1752,594
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1682,590
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1363,813
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7472,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6923,537
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6094,107
Golden, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Goose, NfCanada 5,0663,148
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,2862,663
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6524,133
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0902,542
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4012,735
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9074,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0752,532
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1022,549
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9382,447
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0663,148
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8644,265
Hope, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9044,912
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5763,465
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0054,974
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1443,818
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4914,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6582,894
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6582,895
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3853,967
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0593,144
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9952,483
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3075,162
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3344,557
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5093,424
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1322,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9823,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5612,834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Langara, BcCanada 7,4304,617
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0833,159
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9693,709
London, OnCanada 3,9502,455
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9573,702
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7244,178
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,2172,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7963,602
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9204,922
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0834,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8723,649
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2162,620
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4572,769
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1112,554
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6153,489
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8252,998
Morden, MbCanada 5,1603,206
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1192,559
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3963,353
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7052,924
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9593,082
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5984,721
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9363,689
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2722,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1062,552
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1052,551
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1942,606
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0222,500
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0723,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7114,171
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4802,784
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9314,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2313,251
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8463,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7914,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2714,518
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5383,441
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5064,664
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2472,639
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7374,187
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1933,848
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,1573,205
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5773,466
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5783,466
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4402,759
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0752,532
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8253,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1142,557
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7324,183
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3512,704
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8153,613
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3992,734
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1523,201
Scott, SkCanada 5,9363,688
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6502,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0752,532
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0972,546
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1745,080
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,0013,107
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,9983,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5962,856
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2662,651
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7233,556
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7303,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3102,678
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9604,325
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6344,744
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7063,546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6454,129
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7453,570
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,7382,944
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5462,825
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7584,199
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9762,471
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,9862,477
Trenton, OnCanada 3,9972,484
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3003,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3412,698
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4694,020
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,4312,754
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5904,095
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1853,844
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1093,796
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5814,090
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5904,095
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9443,072
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,9782,472
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4324,618
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7764,832
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,1312,567
Windsor, OnCanada 3,9182,435
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1883,224
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6613,518
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9492,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5383,442
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2123,860
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1383,814
SalCape Verde 5,2983,292
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9026,153
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2666,380
AbecheChad 9,9976,212
FayaChad 9,7506,059
MoundouChad 9,5665,945
N’DjamenaChad 9,4005,841
AntofagastaChile 3,5652,215
AricaChile 2,9981,863
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,0623,767
ChicoChile 6,1363,813
ChillanChile 5,0253,123
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0503,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0042,488
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0293,747
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8443,010
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,2432,015
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7263,558
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,2404,499
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2832,662
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,4753,402
ParronChile 4,7672,962
Puerto AysenChile 6,0063,733
Puerto MonttChile 5,5673,459
Punta ArenasChile 6,8504,257
QuinteroChile 4,6312,878
SantiagoChile 4,6822,909
SewellChile 4,7472,950
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2703,275
ValdiviaChile 5,3863,347
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,3663,335
VallenarChile 4,1802,598
ValparaisoChile 4,6262,875
AltaiChina 13,4278,344
BeijingChina 14,5649,050
ChangchunChina 13,9488,667
ChangduChina 15,4249,585
ChangshaChina 15,8959,877
ChengduChina 15,6159,703
ChongqingChina 15,7729,801
DuianChina 14,8989,258
ErlianChina 14,1968,822
GanzhouChina 16,12510,020
GuangzhouChina 16,44110,217
HaikouChina 16,83110,459
HailarChina 13,4968,386
HamiChina 14,0918,756
HetanChina 14,1078,766
JiuquanChina 14,5339,031
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7038,515
KashiChina 13,6908,507
KunmingChina 16,21910,078
LanzhouChina 15,0189,332
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3589,544
NanchangChina 15,8099,824
NanjingChina 15,3789,556
NanningChina 16,54210,279
PingbianChina 15,5519,664
QingdaoChina 14,9049,262
QiqiharChina 13,6148,460
RuoqiangChina 14,3058,889
ShanghaiChina 15,3879,562
ShantouChina 16,35610,163
ShenyangChina 14,2218,837
TaiyuanChina 14,8619,235
TaoyuanChina 16,0409,967
TengchongChina 16,10210,006
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8108,582
Xi’AnChina 15,2459,473
XichangChina 15,8969,878
YanjiChina 13,9208,650
YichangChina 15,6379,717
YinchuanChina 14,7759,181
YiningChina 13,5498,420
ZhengzhouChina 15,1729,428
ZhijiangChina 16,0059,946
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,122697
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,045649
AraucaColombia 178110
BarranquillaColombia 469292
Benito SalasColombia 774481
BogotáColombia 544338
Camilo DazaColombia 164102
El CaranoColombia 680422
Las GaviotasColombia 451280
MatecanaColombia 655407
PeralesColombia 638396
Pto.CarrenoColombia 488303
Rafael NunezColombia 518322
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,233766
Simon BolivarColombia 437272
VanguardiaColombia 562349
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,426886
YariguiesColombia 338210
MoroniComoros 12,8437,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,435892
LimonCosta Rica 1,307812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,506936
San JoseCosta Rica 1,423885
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0095,598
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3035,781
SibenikCroatia 9,1145,664
SplitCroatia 9,1605,692
ZagrebCroatia 9,1045,657
CamagueyCuba 1,596992
CasablancaCuba 2,0101,249
HavanaCuba 1,9971,241
WillemstadCuraçao 468291
FamagustaCyprus 10,8056,715
LarnacaCyprus 10,7856,702
LimassolCyprus 10,7396,673
NicosiaCyprus 10,7476,679
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1315,674
ChebCzech Republic 8,8185,479
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2295,735
PragueCzech Republic 8,9515,562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7076,654
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7106,034
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1366,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6636,626
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8255,484
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,9935,588
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5655,322
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5505,313
MarstalDenmark 8,6965,404
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7985,467
OdenseDenmark 8,6945,402
RandersDenmark 8,6735,390
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9685,573
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6015,345
TønderDenmark 8,5915,338
TylstrupDenmark 8,6715,388
TystofteDenmark 8,7495,437
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,7305,425
VestervigDenmark 8,5705,325
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4177,716
Melville HallDominica 1,322822
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,232765
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,193742
AzuaDominican Republic 1,102685
BaniDominican Republic 1,079671
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,068663
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,141709
CabreraDominican Republic 1,235767
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,147712
CotuiDominican Republic 1,173729
DajabonDominican Republic 1,224761
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,087676
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,126700
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,153716
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,229764
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,148713
HigueyDominican Republic 1,144711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,128701
ImbertDominican Republic 1,241771
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,171728
JimaniDominican Republic 1,085674
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,115693
La VegaDominican Republic 1,181734
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,106687
LuperonDominican Republic 1,255780
MichesDominican Republic 1,177731
MocaDominican Republic 1,201746
MoncionDominican Republic 1,203748
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,256780
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,144711
NaguaDominican Republic 1,206750
NeybaDominican Republic 1,098682
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,050653
PimentelDominican Republic 1,181734
PoloDominican Republic 1,054655
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,242772
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,135706
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,232766
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,194742
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,109689
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,178732
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,201746
SamanaDominican Republic 1,196743
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,105687
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,190740
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,107688
San JuanDominican Republic 1,134705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,126700
SanchezDominican Republic 1,191740
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,208750
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,210752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,102685
TamayoDominican Republic 1,089677
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,125699
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,183735
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,238769
YamasaDominican Republic 1,138707
YasicaDominican Republic 1,227763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7263,558
CanarEcuador 1,509938
GuayaquilEcuador 1,537955
IzobambaEcuador 1,289801
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,316818
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6631,033
MilagroEcuador 1,513940
OtavaloEcuador 1,217756
PichilingueEcuador 1,416880
PortoviejoEcuador 1,486923
PuyoEcuador 1,351839
QuitoEcuador 1,267787
RumipambaEcuador 1,348838
San GabrielEcuador 1,154717
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5556,559
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8256,727
AswanEgypt 11,0186,847
AsyutEgypt 10,7626,687
BahariyaEgypt 10,5276,541
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7176,660
CairoEgypt 10,7206,661
DabaaEgypt 10,4206,475
DakhlaEgypt 10,6016,587
El ArishEgypt 10,9176,784
El TorEgypt 10,9826,824
FarafraEgypt 10,4696,505
HelwanEgypt 10,7206,662
HurguadaEgypt 11,0186,847
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7846,701
KhargaEgypt 10,7566,684
KosseirEgypt 11,0996,897
LuxorEgypt 10,9616,812
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2996,400
MinyaEgypt 10,7086,654
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7646,689
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0486,865
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0596,872
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8566,746
SalloumEgypt 10,1046,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1816,327
SohagEgypt 10,8406,736
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0086,840
TahrirEgypt 10,6396,611
TantaEgypt 10,6636,626
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1081,310
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0361,265
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0971,303
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0451,271
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8425,494
AsmaraEritrea 11,8717,377
AssabEritrea 12,3297,662
MassawaEritrea 11,9177,406
TallinEstonia 9,5105,910
TartuEstonia 9,6385,989
VilsandiEstonia 9,3685,821
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0187,468
GonderEthiopia 11,7877,325
NegeleEthiopia 12,1837,571
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,8254,241
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8494,878
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8074,851
Laucala BayFiji 12,4477,735
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5517,799
NandiFiji 12,5517,799
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1607,556
HelsinkiFinland 9,4975,902
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5145,912
JoensuuFinland 9,7046,030
JokioinenFinland 9,4265,857
JyvskylFinland 9,5125,911
KajaaniFinland 9,5705,947
KuopioFinland 9,6025,967
KuusamoFinland 9,5995,965
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6716,010
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,2395,741
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3565,814
OuluFinland 9,4485,871
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4575,877
TampereFinland 9,4295,860
TurkuFinland 9,3645,819
VaasaFinland 9,3045,782
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5425,308
BiarritzFrance 7,7134,793
BordeauxFrance 7,8004,847
BrestFrance 7,5894,716
CaenFrance 7,8894,902
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0134,980
DijonFrance 8,2725,140
GourdonFrance 7,9624,947
GrenobleFrance 8,3065,162
Le MansFrance 7,9164,919
LilleFrance 8,1625,072
LyonFrance 8,2485,126
MarseilleFrance 8,2555,130
MontpellierFrance 8,1555,068
NancyFrance 8,3675,199
NantesFrance 7,7684,827
NiceFrance 8,4165,230
ParisFrance 8,0855,024
PerpignanFrance 8,0605,009
StrasbourgFrance 8,4705,263
ToulonFrance 8,3105,164
ToulouseFrance 7,9484,939
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1191,317
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9751,227
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1201,317
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2041,370
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,9241,196
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7854,838
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2865,770
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2855,770
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2095,101
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7774,833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5355,304
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5049,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,2448,851
BitamGabon 9,1675,696
CocobeachGabon 8,9785,579
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4585,877
LambarnGabon 9,0765,640
LastourvilleGabon 9,3515,811
LibrevilleGabon 8,9675,572
MakokouGabon 9,3445,806
MayumbaGabon 9,1695,698
MitzicGabon 9,1945,713
MkamboGabon 9,4545,875
MoandaGabon 9,4265,858
MouilaGabon 9,1825,706
Port-GentilGabon 8,9135,539
TchibanGabon 9,1995,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2981,428
BanjulGambia 5,9733,711
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1026,899
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4597,121
BerlinGermany 8,8775,516
BrockenGermany 8,6945,403
CologneGermany 8,4375,243
DresdenGermany 8,9125,538
ErfurtGermany 8,7175,417
EssenGermany 8,4405,245
FichtelbergGermany 8,8575,504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5515,314
GeisenheimGermany 8,5015,282
GorlitzGermany 8,9955,590
HamburgGermany 8,6585,380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6575,380
HannoverGermany 8,6325,364
HelgolandGermany 8,5225,296
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,7185,418
KarlsruheGermany 8,5285,299
KasselGermany 8,6115,351
KonstanzGermany 8,5825,333
LeipzigGermany 8,8175,479
LindenbergGermany 8,9345,551
MagdeburgGermany 8,7615,444
MunichGermany 8,7785,455
MünsterGermany 8,4895,275
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8615,507
NurembergGermany 8,7255,422
NurnbergGermany 8,7225,420
PotsdamGermany 8,8615,507
RostockGermany 8,7955,466
SchleswigGermany 8,6325,364
StuttgartGermany 8,5855,335
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4065,224
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7175,417
AccraGhana 7,8334,868
KumasiGhana 7,6614,761
TamaleGhana 7,7074,789
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2814,524
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9736,198
AthensGreece 9,8446,117
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8526,122
ChiosGreece 10,0476,243
CorfuGreece 9,4935,899
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6015,966
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0266,231
IoanninaGreece 9,5685,946
KalamataGreece 9,7146,036
KerkiraGreece 9,4935,899
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8166,100
LamiaGreece 9,7186,039
LarissaGreece 9,7046,030
LemnosGreece 9,9236,166
LimnosGreece 9,9366,174
MethoniGreece 9,6906,021
MilosGreece 9,9346,173
MitiliniGreece 10,0706,257
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0656,254
NaxosGreece 10,0076,219
PatrasGreece 9,6696,009
RhodesGreece 10,2596,375
SamosGreece 10,1276,293
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8926,147
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9286,170
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7356,050
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7396,052
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6035,968
AasiaatGreenland 6,8174,236
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8444,253
AputiteqGreenland 7,1794,461
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1785,082
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1933,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6214,114
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8964,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6844,775
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8954,285
JulianehbGreenland 6,1573,826
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6734,147
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6794,772
NanortalikGreenland 6,1253,806
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2173,864
NordGreenland 8,5185,293
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3673,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5554,695
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1803,840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6764,149
UpernavikGreenland 7,2084,479
UummannaqGreenland 7,0304,369
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,351840
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,350839
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2081,372
BokeGuinea 6,1743,837
ConakryGuinea 6,3143,924
FaranahGuinea 6,6244,116
KankanGuinea 6,7794,213
KindiaGuinea 6,3933,972
KissidougouGuinea 6,7024,165
LabeGuinea 6,4464,006
MacentaGuinea 6,7744,210
MamouGuinea 6,4764,024
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9164,298
SiguiriGuinea 6,7864,217
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0863,782
GeorgetownGuyana 1,450901
TimehriGuyana 1,445898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,095680
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0505,624
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3275,796
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1785,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4635,880
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1106,904
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1855,708
CatacamasHonduras 1,7511,088
CholutecaHonduras 1,8201,131
La CeibaHonduras 1,8791,168
La MesaHonduras 1,9731,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,557967
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0351,264
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8491,149
TelaHonduras 1,9391,205
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,52910,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,53010,272
BudapestHungary 9,3175,790
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3325,799
DebrecenHungary 9,5125,911
KeszthelyHungary 9,1925,712
MiskolcHungary 9,4385,865
PecsHungary 9,2765,764
SzegedHungary 9,4165,851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1425,681
AkureyriIceland 7,5194,673
DalatangiIceland 7,6794,772
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5624,699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4114,606
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6454,751
ReykhólarIceland 7,3474,565
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2754,520
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3034,538
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2964,534
AgraIndia 14,8379,220
AhmedabadIndia 14,7349,156
AkolaIndia 15,2539,478
AllahabadIndia 15,2279,462
AmritsarIndia 14,2678,866
BangaloreIndia 15,8149,827
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3719,552
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9399,905
BikanerIndia 14,4358,970
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0449,970
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8219,831
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8219,831
DaltonganjIndia 15,4989,631
DarbhangaIndia 15,4249,585
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7349,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7379,779
DumkaIndia 15,6759,741
DwarkaIndia 14,4849,001
GoaIndia 15,3219,521
GuwahatiIndia 15,7319,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,5989,693
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0119,328
JagdalpurIndia 15,7629,794
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8979,878
KotaIndia 14,8369,219
KozhikodeIndia 15,7479,785
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2338,844
LudhianaIndia 14,3998,948
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,5689,674
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7559,169
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0239,335
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9079,885
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3819,558
New DelhiIndia 14,6679,114
PambanIndia 16,18110,055
PuneIndia 15,1359,405
SagarIndia 15,1499,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0708,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,0069,947
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,0069,947
VeravalIndia 14,6869,126
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9639,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,80811,066
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,80411,685
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,66912,222
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,38811,426
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,91511,132
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,09210,621
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,25711,345
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,54510,281
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,74911,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,05911,843
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,44910,222
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,02211,821
AbadanIran 12,2427,608
ArakIran 12,2027,583
BabolsarIran 12,2997,642
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1078,145
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0087,462
Bandar LengehIran 13,0058,081
BirjandIran 13,0318,098
BushehrIran 12,5327,788
ChahbaharIran 13,5828,440
DezfulIran 12,1717,563
EsfahanIran 12,4387,729
IranshahrIran 13,4828,378
KermanIran 12,9988,077
KermanshahIran 11,9697,438
Khoram AbadIran 12,1067,523
MashhadIran 12,8587,990
OroomiehIran 11,6487,238
RamsarIran 12,1337,540
RashtIran 12,0297,475
SemnanIran 12,4207,718
ShahroudIran 12,4947,764
ShirazIran 12,6627,868
TabrizIran 11,7287,288
TeheranIran 12,2477,610
YazdIran 12,6857,883
ZahedanIran 13,3678,306
ZanjanIran 11,9707,438
BaghdadIraq 11,7697,314
BasraIraq 12,1937,577
BelmulletIreland 7,3864,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4804,648
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4314,618
ClonesIreland 7,5594,697
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4804,648
CorkIreland 7,4034,600
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4024,599
DublinIreland 7,5954,720
KilkennyIreland 7,5024,662
Malin HeadIreland 7,5884,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5594,697
ShannonIreland 7,4014,599
ValentiaIreland 7,2894,530
EilatIsrael 11,0656,876
HaifaIsrael 10,9706,817
JerusalemIsrael 11,0196,848
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9876,827
AlbengaItaly 8,4915,276
AlgheroItaly 8,5005,282
AmendolaItaly 9,1185,666
AnconaItaly 8,9245,545
ArezzoItaly 8,7905,462
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2095,723
BergamoItaly 8,6185,355
BolognaItaly 8,7445,433
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7435,433
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1505,686
BrindisiItaly 9,3145,788
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5665,323
CameriItaly 8,5375,305
CampobassoItaly 9,0305,611
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6215,357
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6055,347
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape MeleItaly 8,4945,278
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0945,651
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0985,653
CerviaItaly 8,8235,483
CiampinoItaly 8,8575,504
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6975,404
Cisa PassItaly 8,6355,366
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7935,464
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8055,471
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1115,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2585,753
DecimomannuItaly 8,5585,318
DobbiacoItaly 8,8115,475
FalconaraItaly 8,9115,538
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7375,430
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1055,658
FonniItaly 8,5815,332
FrontoneItaly 8,8615,506
FrosinoneItaly 8,9175,541
GelaItaly 9,0275,610
GenoaItaly 8,5485,312
GhediItaly 8,6635,383
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2275,734
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9855,583
GrossetoItaly 8,7285,424
GrottaglieItaly 9,2695,760
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5935,340
GuidoniaItaly 8,8685,511
IstranaItaly 8,8055,471
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8955,527
LatinaItaly 8,8855,521
LatronicoItaly 9,1565,690
LecceItaly 9,3345,800
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6745,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2265,733
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1345,676
MilanItaly 8,5855,335
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5425,308
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7385,430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0045,595
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6035,346
PadovaItaly 8,7885,461
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7215,419
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9405,555
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9205,543
PantelleriaItaly 8,8295,486
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6665,385
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5985,343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8455,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9855,583
PiacenzaItaly 8,6195,356
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6735,389
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8235,483
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8925,526
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1335,676
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8465,497
PrizziItaly 8,9525,563
RadicofaniItaly 8,7855,459
Resia PassItaly 8,6825,395
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8505,499
RivoltoItaly 8,8775,516
Rolle PassItaly 8,7795,455
RomeItaly 8,8495,499
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8285,486
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9105,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4625,258
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1365,677
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3565,814
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6405,369
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5235,296
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1965,714
SigonellaItaly 9,0855,646
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2575,752
TarvisioItaly 8,9165,540
TermoliItaly 9,0555,627
TorinoItaly 8,4635,259
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4575,255
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8695,511
TrevicoItaly 9,0825,644
TrevisoItaly 8,8115,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9335,551
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4585,256
UdineItaly 8,8915,525
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9245,545
VeniceItaly 8,8245,483
VeronaItaly 8,7095,412
VicenzaItaly 8,7615,444
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8255,484
ViterboItaly 8,8105,475