Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Merida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Merida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Merida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6994,784
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0495,002
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0525,004
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4595,257
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9853,097
AzulArgentina 5,1803,219
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8069,822
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,85910,476
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98410,554
AmberleyAustralia 14,9539,292
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6757,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9157,404
AimoresBrazil 4,5422,823
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,2892,665
AltamiraBrazil 2,4801,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3321,449
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5722,841
ApodiBrazil 4,0262,502
AracajuBrazil 4,3552,706
AracuaiBrazil 4,2742,656
AragarcasBrazil 3,4322,132
AraxaBrazil 4,1062,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2252,626
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5004,039
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0625,010
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5162,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2285,113
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9163,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,8573,018
AbecheChad 9,9976,212
AntofagastaChile 3,5652,215
AricaChile 2,9981,863
AltaiChina 13,4278,344
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,122697
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,045649
AraucaColombia 178110
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,232765
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,193742
AzuaDominican Republic 1,102685
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5556,559
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8256,727
AswanEgypt 11,0186,847
AsyutEgypt 10,7626,687
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1081,310
AsmaraEritrea 11,8717,377
AssabEritrea 12,3297,662
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0187,468
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5425,308
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7854,838
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5049,634
AccraGhana 7,8334,868
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9736,198
AthensGreece 9,8446,117
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8526,122
AasiaatGreenland 6,8174,236
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8444,253
AputiteqGreenland 7,1794,461
AkureyriIceland 7,5194,673
AgraIndia 14,8379,220
AhmedabadIndia 14,7349,156
AkolaIndia 15,2539,478
AllahabadIndia 15,2279,462
AmritsarIndia 14,2678,866
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,80811,066
AbadanIran 12,2427,608
ArakIran 12,2027,583
AlbengaItaly 8,4915,276
AlgheroItaly 8,5005,282
AmendolaItaly 9,1185,666
AnconaItaly 8,9245,545
ArezzoItaly 8,7905,462
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4244,614
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4934,656
AbashiriJapan 13,1638,179
AburatsuJapan 14,9429,285
AikawaJapan 13,9998,699
AjiroJapan 14,2128,832
AkitaJapan 13,7528,545
AkuneJapan 14,9589,295
AomoriJapan 13,6208,464
AsahikawaJapan 13,2838,254
AsosanJapan 14,8369,219
AmmanJordan 11,0856,888
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4128,334
AinaziLatvia 9,5245,919
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3508,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6178,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3238,279
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5068,393
AtarMauritania 6,3623,953
AgalegaMauritius 14,2918,881
AcapulcoMexico 3,2242,004
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7608,551
AltaiMongolia 13,7738,559
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8858,628
AgadirMorocco 6,8104,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3245,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9688,058
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7777,940
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6197,841
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7147,901
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6101,000
AgadezNiger 8,5855,335
AsuncionParaguay 4,0422,512
ArequipaPeru 2,7731,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,70410,380
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3894,592
AradRomania 9,5105,910
AjanRussia 12,2987,642
AldanRussia 12,3947,702
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2877,014
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8717,377
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6637,869
AnadyrRussia 10,1186,288
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1506,307
ArmavirRussia 11,0296,854
AstrakhanRussia 11,4537,117
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3697,065
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1644,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6234,737
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7354,807
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5554,695
Abu HamedSudan 11,1826,949
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4337,104
AqiqSudan 11,7147,279
ArbaatSudan 11,5457,174
AromaSudan 11,5697,189
AtbaraSudan 11,2957,019
Abu KamalSyria 11,4367,107
AleppoSyria 11,0536,869
AranyaprathetThailand 17,44110,838
AtakpameTogo 7,9484,939
AdanaTurkey 10,8656,752
AfyonTurkey 10,4096,468
AnkaraTurkey 10,5706,569
AntalyaTurkey 10,4776,511
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6467,858
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9474,938
AberporthUk 7,6694,765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7104,791
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5266,541
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4466,491
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0908,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0738,124
ArtigasUruguay 4,6112,865
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3612,089
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8563,018
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,5334,060
Abilene, TxUsa 3,9522,456
Ada, MnUsa 4,9203,057
Adrian, MiUsa 3,9212,436
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0341,885
Akron, OhUsa 3,7332,320
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7332,941
Albany, GaUsa 2,9191,814
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8062,365
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4512,766
Albion, NeUsa 4,5482,826
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6482,889
Aledo, IlUsa 4,0982,547
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7132,929
Algona, IaUsa 4,4232,749
Alice, TxUsa 3,5432,202
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5892,230
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8373,006
Alma, MiUsa 4,0552,520
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,2262,626
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1512,580
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,2882,664
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7182,311
Amite, LaUsa 3,1741,972
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5715,326
Anderson, InUsa 3,7882,354
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1731,972
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,9212,436
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3694,579
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,7581,714
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3411,455
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2001,988
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6642,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5024,040
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1852,600
Athens, GaUsa 3,0801,914
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0981,925
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4472,142
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8986,772
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2712,654
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9681,844
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7493,573
Aurora, IlUsa 4,0632,525
Austin, TxUsa 3,6622,275
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7167,902
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3788,313
AcariguaVenezuela 239148
AdenYemen 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -